Norman Jay

Real Name:
Norman Bernard Joseph
Profile:
Norman Jay (born 6 November 1957) is a British club, radio and sound system DJ.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

HOH-DJ0001 Norman Jay - Message In A Dream album art Norman Jay Message In A Dream High On Hope Records HOH-DJ0001 UK 1996 Sell This Version

Compilations

PCD-2870 Norman Jay - Shake & Fingerpop Warehouse Classics Vol.1 album art Norman Jay Shake & Fingerpop Warehouse Classics Vol.1(CD, Comp) P-Vine Records PCD-2870 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
HURTCD 008 Norman Jay - Philadelphia (The Underground Anthems Of Philadelphia Soul 1973-1981) album art Norman Jay Philadelphia (The Underground Anthems Of Philadelphia Soul 1973-1981) (Comp) Harmless HURTCD 008 UK 1998 Sell This Version
NUX 155 Norman Jay - Good Times album art Joey* And Norman Jay Joey* And Norman Jay - Good Times (Comp) Nuphonic NUX 155 UK 2000 Sell This Version
NUX155CD Norman Jay - Good Times album art Joey* And Norman Jay Joey* And Norman Jay - Good Times(2xCDr, Comp, Promo) Nuphonic NUX155CD UK 2000 Sell This Version
NUX 170CD Norman Jay - Good Times 2 album art Joey* And Norman Jay Joey* And Norman Jay - Good Times 2 (Comp) Nuphonic NUX 170CD UK 2001 Sell This Version
REACT LP 238 Norman Jay - Good Times 3 album art Joey* & Norman Jay MBE* Joey* & Norman Jay MBE* - Good Times 3 (Comp) React REACT LP 238 UK 2003 Sell This Version
RESISTCD2 Norman Jay - Good Times 4 album art Joey* & Norman Jay MBE* Joey* & Norman Jay MBE* - Good Times 4 (Comp) Resist Music RESISTCD2 UK 2004 Sell This Version
REACTCD237 Norman Jay - Giant 45 album art Norman Jay MBE* Giant 45 (Comp) React REACTCD237 UK 2004 Sell This Version
RESISTCD53 Norman Jay - Good Times 5 (Silver Jubilee Edition) album art Joey* & Norman Jay MBE* Joey* & Norman Jay MBE* - Good Times 5 (Silver Jubilee Edition) (Comp) Resist Music RESISTCD53 UK 2005 Sell This Version
RESISTCD76 Norman Jay - Good Times 6 album art Norman Jay MBE* Good Times 6 (Comp) Resist Music RESISTCD76 UK 2006 Sell This Version
RESISTCD100 Norman Jay - Good Times 7 (Let The Good Times Roll) album art Norman Jay Good Times 7 (Let The Good Times Roll) (Comp) Resist Music RESISTCD100 UK 2007 Sell This Version
AZCD70 Norman Jay - Good Times London album art Norman Jay MBE* Good Times London (Comp) Azuli Records AZCD70 UK 2008 Sell This Version
STRUT080LP Norman Jay - Good Times (30th Anniversary Edition) album art Norman Jay MBE* Good Times (30th Anniversary Edition) (Comp) Strut STRUT080LP UK 2011 Sell This Version
SBESTLP71 Norman Jay - Skank & Boogie (Good Times) album art Norman Jay MBE* Skank & Boogie (Good Times) (Comp) Sunday Best Recordings SBESTLP71 UK 2015 Sell This Version
SBESTCD79 Norman Jay - Mister Good Times album art Norman Jay MBE* Mister Good Times (Comp) Sunday Best Recordings SBESTCD79 UK 2017 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

SDIMCD5 Norman Jay - A Retrospective Of House '91 - '96 Volume Three album art Paul 'Trouble' Anderson*, John Kelly, Norman Jay Paul 'Trouble' Anderson*, John Kelly, Norman Jay - A Retrospective Of House '91 - '96 Volume Three(3xCD, Comp, Mixed) Sound Dimension Recordings SDIMCD5 UK 1996 Sell This Version
JDJ CD 15 Norman Jay - Desert Island Mix album art Gilles Peterson & Norman Jay Gilles Peterson & Norman Jay - Desert Island Mix(2xCD, Mixed) V2 JDJ CD 15 UK 1997 Sell This Version
MM 0009-2, MM0009-2 Norman Jay - Miss Moneypenny's Presents... Norman Jay album art Norman Jay Miss Moneypenny's Presents... Norman Jay (Comp) Miss Moneypenny's Music, Miss Moneypenny's Music MM 0009-2, MM0009-2 UK 1999 Sell This Version
EM0039-1, EM0039-2 Norman Jay - The Essential Mix album art Norman Jay The Essential Mix(2xCDr, Mixed, Promo, Transcription, Car) BBC Radio International, BBC Radio International EM0039-1, EM0039-2 UK 2000 Sell This Version
MINMAG42 / AUG01 Norman Jay - Together. Ibiza Vol.1 album art Norman Jay Together. Ibiza Vol.1(CD, Comp, Mixed) Ministry (Magazine) MINMAG42 / AUG01 UK 2001 Sell This Version
JDJCDS007P Norman Jay - Desert Island Mix Part 2 album art Norman Jay Desert Island Mix Part 2 Journeys By DJ™ LLC JDJCDS007P UK 2003 Sell This Version
DNA0043 Norman Jay - Good Times Australia album art Norman Jay MBE* Good Times Australia(CD, Comp + CD, Mixed) Central Station DNA0043 Australia 2010 Sell This Version