Brinck

Real Name:
Niels Brinck Kristensen
Profile:
Danish singer and songwriter, born May 17, 1975 in Aabyhøj, Denmark.
Represented Denmark in the Eurovision Song Contest 2009 in Moscow, Russia, with the song "Believe Again" which was written by Lars Halvor Jensen, Martin Michael Larsson & Ronan Keating. The song finished on a 13th place in the finals.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Brinck
[a1027049]

Artist

Albums

Brinck - Brinck album art Brinck Brinck (Album) Copenhagen Records Denmark 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Brinck - It's My Life album art Brinck It's My Life(File, AAC, Single, 256) Boom! Records Denmark none Denmark 2006
CPHPRO 100 Brinck - I Don't Wanna Love Her album art Brinck I Don't Wanna Love Her(CD, Single, Promo) Copenhagen Records CPHPRO 100 Denmark 2008 Sell This Version
Brinck - Believe Again album art Brinck Believe Again (Single) Sony Music Denmark 2009 Sell This Version
none Brinck - Sommer album art Brinck Sommer(File, AAC, Single, 256) Arrogant Records (3), A:larm Music none 2013

Miscellaneous

none Brinck - Believe Again album art Brinck Believe Again(CD-ROM, Promo) Mermaid Records (3) none Denmark 2009 Sell This Version
none Brinck - In The End I Started  album art Brinck & Maria Marcus Brinck & Maria Marcus - In The End I Started (CDr) Not On Label none Denmark Unknown Sell This Version