Meiko Miyazawa

Meiko Miyazawa

Real Name:
宮沢明子
Profile:
Japanese classical pianist. Born May 10, 1941 in Zushi, Kanagawa, Japan.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1027068]

Artist

Meiko Miyazawa Discography Tracks

Albums

WS-3057-N Meiko Miyazawa Conversation With Steinway & Bösendorfer(LP) Columbia WS-3057-N Japan 1965 Sell This Version
C 10700 Meiko Miyazawa Suzuki Piano School: Suzuki Method, Vol. 3 & Vol. 4(LP) Summy-Birchard Music C 10700 1972 Sell This Version
AM 10602, U-64360 Meiko Miyazawa Suzuki Piano School: Suzuki Method, Vol. 1 & Vol. 2(LP) Summy-Birchard Music AM 10602, U-64360 1972 Sell This Version
ALC-3015 Meiko Miyazawa Chopin(LP, Album) Audio Lab. Record ALC-3015 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
OZ-7033-N Haydn* - Meiko Miyazawa Haydn* - Meiko Miyazawa - Haydn's Piano Sonata's - Vol. 1(LP, Album) Columbia OZ-7033-N Japan 1976 Sell This Version
TD-20 Meiko Miyazawa | Yoko Sato (5) Meiko Miyazawa | Yoko Sato (5) - Untitled(LP, Album) Trio Records TD-20 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
GT-9340 Yoshinao Nakada, Meiko Miyazawa Yoshinao Nakada, Meiko Miyazawa - Suite for Piano "Time" & Suite for Piano "Light and Shadow"(LP, Album, Ltd) King Records GT-9340 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Meiko Miyazawa Plays Chopin (Album) Audio Lab. Record Japan 2004 Sell This Version
U-64360, AM 10602 Meiko Miyazawa Suzuki Piano School, Vol. 1 & Vol. 2(LP) Summy-Birchard Music, Summy-Birchard Music U-64360, AM 10602 US Unknown Sell This Version
PA-1110 Meiko Miyazawa, Chopin* Meiko Miyazawa, Chopin* - Chopin Nocturnes(LP, Album) Trio Records PA-1110 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
DD 6102 Lola Bobesco*, Meiko Miyazawa - Schubert* Lola Bobesco*, Meiko Miyazawa - Schubert* - 3 Sonatines Op. 137 For Violin And Piano(LP) Duchesne DD 6102 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
PA-1131/7 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Meiko Miyazawa Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Meiko Miyazawa - The Piano Sonatas Complete(7xLP + Box) Trio Records PA-1131/7 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
ALC-1028 Meiko Miyazawa Piano Recital(LP, Album) Audio Lab. Record ALC-1028 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (12) Edit