Michael Palin

Michael Palin

Real Name:
Michael Edward Palin
Profile:
Michael Palin, CBE, FRGS (born 5 May 1943, Broomhill, Sheffield, England, UK) is an English comedian, actor, writer and television presenter. He is known for being a member of the British comedy group Monty Python. After Python he found a new career as a TV presenter, travel historian and travel writer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Michael Palin Discography

Albums

ZBBC 2016, ISBN 0-563-38139-6 Michael Palin Full Circle(4xCass) BBC Records, BBC Audiobooks ZBBC 2016, ISBN 0-563-38139-6 UK 1997 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-1-4458-7320-6 Michael Palin Brazil(8xCD, Album) AudioGo ISBN 978-1-4458-7320-6 UK 2012 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Michael Palin Diaries 1969-1979: The Python Years(CD) Waterstones, Weidenfeld & Nicolson none UK 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit