Coyote McCloud

Real Name:
William Lehmann
Profile:
American radio presenter in Nashville, Tennessee (born 31-Aug-1942 - ✝ 6-Apr-2011). Legendary radio disc-jockey becames well know in the early 1970s on WMAK-AM. He was also one of the most controversial deejays of the late 1980s when he was the lead man on The Zoo Crew on Nashville's Y107 (WYHY). His outlandish on-air personality drew the ire of many within the community as being a "bad influence" on teenagers.
Variations:
[a1027616]

Artist

Coyote McCloud Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Coyote McCloud - Nitty Gritty Rock And Roll album art Coyote McCloud Nitty Gritty Rock And Roll Midland International US 1974 Sell This Version
Coyote McCloud - Hurricane Jane / Rattlesnake Shake album art Coyote McCloud Hurricane Jane / Rattlesnake Shake (Single) RCA Victor, RCA US 1974 Sell This Version
Coyote McCloud - Where's The Beef album art Coyote McCloud Where's The Beef Awesome Records (5), Wendy's US 1984 Sell This Version
ASM 105 Coyote McCloud, Clara Peller Coyote McCloud, Clara Peller - Where's The Beef(7") Awesome Records (5) ASM 105 US 1984 Sell This Version

Videos (12) Edit