Map

Real Name:
Christian Preunkert
Profile:
Born in 1978 in the tiny South German town of Gerabronn, Christian Preunkert (MAP) began composing music at the age of 4. After mastering the guitar, French horn and synthesizer, he began playing music with local rock and jazz-rock groups. Today he creates music with the sole intention of "painting pictures in the mind's eye of the listener."
He is also writer/composer & producer at trippy electro-pop outfit Orgonautic.
Aliases:
In Groups:

Compilations

302 060 203 2 Map - Samedi: Mood Music For Saturdays After Dark album art Various 2002 Various - Samedi: Mood Music For Saturdays After Dark(CD, Comp) Water Music Records 302 060 203 2 US 2002 Sell This Version
302 060 291 2 Map - Dimanche - Mood Music For Lazy Sunday Afternoons album art Various Vision Various - Dimanche - Mood Music For Lazy Sunday Afternoons(CD, Comp) Water Music Records 302 060 291 2 US 2002 Sell This Version
302 060 271 2 Map - Ultimate Chill Out album art Various Clouds On Sunday Various - Ultimate Chill Out(2xCD, Comp) Water Music Records 302 060 271 2 US 2002 Sell This Version
302-060-205-2, 302 060 205 2 Map - Best Of Café Del Sol album art Various Emotions Various - Best Of Café Del Sol(2xCD, Comp) Water Music Records, Water Music Records 302-060-205-2, 302 060 205 2 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Map - Best Of Café Del Sol (Chilled Out Ambient Grooves From Ibiza) album art Various Emotions Various - Best Of Café Del Sol (Chilled Out Ambient Grooves From Ibiza)(14xFile, AAC, Comp, 256) Water Music Records none US 2002
302-060-264-2 Map - Café Electronica album art Various Emotions Various - Café Electronica(CD, Comp) Water Music Records 302-060-264-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
302 060 315 2 Map - Dinner At Eight album art Various Intercitydriver Various - Dinner At Eight(CD, Comp) Water Music Records 302 060 315 2 US 2003 Sell This Version
302 060 308 2 Map - Sky Lounge (Chilled Beats At 30,000 Feet) album art Various Mystic Dream Various - Sky Lounge (Chilled Beats At 30,000 Feet)(CD, Comp) Water Music Records 302 060 308 2 US 2003 Sell This Version
302 060 300 2 Map - Liquid Lounge album art Various Take The Nightbus Various - Liquid Lounge(CD, Comp) Water Music Records 302 060 300 2 US 2003 Sell This Version
WMRYB09 Map - Best Of YogaFit, Vol. 9 album art Various Dawn In The Desert and 1 more… Various - Best Of YogaFit, Vol. 9(CD, Comp) YogaFit International, Water Music Records WMRYB09 US 2005 Sell This Version
302 060 633 2, 302 060 315 2 Map - Hotel Chill album art Various Intercitydriver Various - Hotel Chill(2xCD, Comp) Water Music Records, Water Music Records 302 060 633 2, 302 060 315 2 US 2006 Sell This Version
302 060 637 2 Map - A Weekend In Paris album art Various 2002 and 1 more… Various - A Weekend In Paris(2xCD, Comp, Dig) Water Music Records 302 060 637 2 US 2006 Sell This Version