Lydia Lunch

Real Name:
Lydia Anne Koch
Profile:
Lydia Lunch, born 2 June 1959 in Rochester, New York, USA, began her activity in 1977 with Teenage Jesus And The Jerks as lead singer and guitar player, taking part in the No Wave Movement. She has been an actress in experimental movies by Richard Kern and by Beth B & Scott B, and she's also known for her spoken word performances. She's still producing music and collaborating on several projects as her latest one Lydia Lunch Retrovirus, beside leading her solo career too. She's also involved in writing and has edited books of poetry and fiction, including "Adulterers Anonymous" in collaboration with X's Exene Cervenka, and the novel "Paradoxia: A Predator's Diary".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ZEA 33006 Lydia Lunch - Queen Of Siam album art Lydia Lunch Queen Of Siam (Album) ZE Records, ZE Records ZEA 33006 US 1980 Sell This Version
SITU 6 Lydia Lunch - 13.13 album art Lydia Lunch / 13.13 Lydia Lunch / 13.13 - 13.13 (Album) Ruby Records SITU 6 UK 1982 Sell This Version
N-SIX Lydia Lunch - Beth B & Scott B's Vortex (The Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Adele Bertei, Lydia Lunch, Richard Edson, Kristian Hoffman, Scott B & Beth B* Adele Bertei, Lydia Lunch, Richard Edson, Kristian Hoffman, Scott B & Beth B* - Beth B & Scott B's Vortex (The Motion Picture Soundtrack)(LP, Album) Neutral Records (3) N-SIX US 1982 Sell This Version
DVR 5 Lydia Lunch - In Limbo album art Lydia Lunch In Limbo (MiniAlbum, EP) Doublevision DVR 5 UK 1984 Sell This Version
E#1 Lydia Lunch - Hard Rock album art Lydia Lunch / Michael Gira Lydia Lunch / Michael Gira - Hard Rock(Cass, Ltd, Num) Ecstatic Peace! E#1 US 1984 Sell This Version
WSP 2 Lydia Lunch - The Drowning Of Lucy Hamilton album art Lydia Lunch and Lucy Hamilton Lydia Lunch and Lucy Hamilton - The Drowning Of Lucy Hamilton Widowspeak Productions WSP 2 UK 1985 Sell This Version
WSP1 Lydia Lunch - The Uncensored Lydia Lunch album art Lydia Lunch The Uncensored Lydia Lunch(Cass) Widowspeak Productions WSP1 US 1985 Sell This Version
WSP 12 Lydia Lunch - Honeymoon In Red album art Lydia Lunch Honeymoon In Red (Album) Widowspeak Productions WSP 12 USA & Canada 1987 Sell This Version
WSP 16 Lydia Lunch - Oral Fixation album art Lydia Lunch Oral Fixation Widowspeak Productions WSP 16 US 1988 Sell This Version
WSP 21-2 Lydia Lunch - Conspiracy Of Women album art Lydia Lunch Conspiracy Of Women (Album) Widowspeak Productions WSP 21-2 US 1990 Sell This Version
WSP 25C Lydia Lunch - Our Fathers Who Aren't In Heaven album art Don Bajema / Lydia Lunch / Hubert Selby Jr. / Henry Rollins Don Bajema / Lydia Lunch / Hubert Selby Jr. / Henry Rollins - Our Fathers Who Aren't In Heaven (Album) Widowspeak Productions WSP 25C US 1990 Sell This Version
WSP 25 Lydia Lunch - Our Fathers Who Aren't In Heaven album art Don Bajema / Lydia Lunch / Hubert Selby Jr. / Henry Rollins Don Bajema / Lydia Lunch / Hubert Selby Jr. / Henry Rollins - Our Fathers Who Aren't In Heaven(2xLP, Album, TP) Widowspeak Productions WSP 25 US 1990 Sell This Version
UFOWSP2LP Lydia Lunch - Shotgun Wedding album art Rowland S. Howard - Lydia Lunch Rowland S. Howard - Lydia Lunch - Shotgun Wedding (Album) Triple X Records UFOWSP2LP US 1991 Sell This Version
none Lydia Lunch - P.O.W. album art Lydia Lunch P.O.W.(CD, Album) Soyo Records none Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
51157-2 Lydia Lunch - Crimes Against Nature album art Lydia Lunch Crimes Against Nature (Album, Comp) Triple X Records 51157-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
RCD 10326 Lydia Lunch - Rude Hieroglyphics album art Lydia Lunch & Exene Cervenka Lydia Lunch & Exene Cervenka - Rude Hieroglyphics (Album) Rykodisc RCD 10326 US 1995 Sell This Version
ALP055CD Lydia Lunch - Universal Infiltrators album art Lydia Lunch Universal Infiltrators(CD, Album) Atavistic ALP055CD US 1996 Sell This Version
ABB148XCD Lydia Lunch - “York” (First Exit To Brooklyn) album art The Foetus Symphony Orchestra Featuring Lydia Lunch The Foetus Symphony Orchestra Featuring Lydia Lunch - “York” (First Exit To Brooklyn)(CD, Album) Big Cat ABB148XCD Europe 1997 Sell This Version
ALP94CD Lydia Lunch - Matrikamantra album art Lydia Lunch Matrikamantra (Album) Crippled Dick Hot Wax! ALP94CD 1997 Sell This Version
C-DSA54061 Lydia Lunch - Re-Up album art Etant Donnes* With Alan Vega, Lydia Lunch & Genesis P-Orridge Etant Donnes* With Alan Vega, Lydia Lunch & Genesis P-Orridge - Re-Up (Album) Les Disques Du Soleil Et De L'Acier C-DSA54061 France 1999 Sell This Version
LOS 038 Lydia Lunch - Yesterday's Zeitgeist : Terry Edwards In Concert album art Terry Edwards With The Scapegoats*, The Ska All-Stars* & Lydia Lunch Terry Edwards With The Scapegoats*, The Ska All-Stars* & Lydia Lunch - Yesterday's Zeitgeist : Terry Edwards In Concert(CD, Album) Sartorial Records LOS 038 UK 1999 Sell This Version
ALMA CD18 Lydia Lunch - The Devil's Racetrack album art Lydia Lunch The Devil's Racetrack (Album) Almafame ALMA CD18 UK 2000 Sell This Version
FIT 011CD Lydia Lunch - Memory And Madness album art Lydia Lunch & Terry Edwards Lydia Lunch & Terry Edwards - Memory And Madness (Album) Sartorial Records FIT 011CD Europe 2003 Sell This Version
BBEATSCD005 Lydia Lunch - Smoke In The Shadows album art Lydia Lunch Smoke In The Shadows (Album) Breakin Beats BBEATSCD005 UK 2004 Sell This Version
none Lydia Lunch - Touch My Evil album art Lydia Lunch & Anubian Lights Lydia Lunch & Anubian Lights - Touch My Evil(CDr, Ltd) Widowspeak Productions none Spain 2006 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

sonicriot

sonicriot

August 25, 2012
Hello..
Why can't i find some release like the album "Shotgun Wedding" with Rowland S. Howard (1991) by searching the Lydia Lunch or (Rowland S. Howard) discography?
(only through the global discogs search)

Lists Add to List

View More Lists →

Videos (121) Edit