Neil Finn

Real Name:
Neil Mullane Finn
Profile:
For the jazz composer/arranger, please use Neil Finn (3)

Neil Finn (born May 27, 1958, Te Awamutu, New Zealand) is a New Zealand singer and songwriter and one of New Zealand's foremost musicians. He joined his brother Tim's band Split Enz in April 1977 and assumed lead responsibility when Tim left in June 1984. After Split Enz broke up in 1984 he formed The Mullanes later known as Crowded House. When Crowded House disbanded in 1996, he launched a solo career as well as rejoining with his brother Tim to release material as The Finn Brothers. They were both awarded an OBE in 1993 for services to New Zealand music. Married to Sharon Finn and father of Liam Finn and Elroy Finn.

On 9 April 2018, it was announced that Neil Finn would perform with Fleetwood Mac as part of their forthcoming tour in 2018, replacing Lindsey Buckingham after Buckingham's firing.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Neil Finn - Try Whistling This album art Neil Finn Try Whistling This (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone none UK 1998 Sell This Version
L4112 Neil Finn - Showcase (Live At Abbey Road) album art Neil Finn Showcase (Live At Abbey Road)(CDr, Promo, TP) Abbey Road Studios L4112 UK 1999 Sell This Version
none Neil Finn - Encore! album art Neil Finn Encore!(CD) Frenz Of The Enz none Australia 1999 Sell This Version
none Neil Finn - One Nil album art Neil Finn One Nil (Album) EMI, EMI, Parlophone, Parlophone none UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Neil Finn - Live @ Prime Club 14/05/01 album art Neil Finn Live @ Prime Club 14/05/01(2xCDr, Promo) Parlophone none UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Neil Finn - Live In The UK album art Neil Finn Live In The UK(CD, Club, Ltd) Frenz Of The Enz none Australia 2001 Sell This Version
none Neil Finn - One On One album art Neil Finn One On One(CD) Frenz Of The Enz none Australia 2001 Sell This Version
0 6700 30265 2 9 Neil Finn - One All album art Neil Finn One All (Album) Nettwerk America 0 6700 30265 2 9 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Neil Finn - 9.30 Club Washington album art Neil Finn 9.30 Club Washington(CD, Ltd) Frenz Of The Enz none Australia 2003 Sell This Version
none Neil Finn - Goin' Your Way album art Neil Finn + Paul Kelly (2) Neil Finn + Paul Kelly (2) - Goin' Your Way (Album) EMI none Australia 2013 Sell This Version
none Neil Finn - Dizzy Heights album art Neil Finn Dizzy Heights(CD, Advance, Promo, Smplr) Lester Records none New Zealand 2013 Sell This Version
LRNF0011LP Neil Finn - Dizzy Heights album art Neil Finn Dizzy Heights (Album) Lester Records LRNF0011LP Europe 2014 Sell This Version
none Neil Finn - iTunes Session album art Neil Finn iTunes Session(7xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Lester Records none 2015
LRNF0016LP Neil Finn - Out Of Silence album art Neil Finn Out Of Silence (Album) Lester Records, EMI, Universal Music Group LRNF0016LP Australasia 2017 Sell This Version
none Neil Finn - Live (Solo At The Seymour Centre, 2010) album art Neil Finn Live (Solo At The Seymour Centre, 2010) (Album) Black Box Records (11) none 2020

Singles & EPs

D11692 Neil Finn - Dots On The Shells album art Yothu Yindi With Neil Finn Yothu Yindi With Neil Finn - Dots On The Shells(CD, Single) Mushroom D11692 Australia 1994 Sell This Version
8860672, 7243 8 86067 2 1 Neil Finn - She Will Have Her Way album art Neil Finn She Will Have Her Way (Single, Maxi) Parlophone, Parlophone 8860672, 7243 8 86067 2 1 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
7243 8 86186 2 5 Neil Finn - Sinner album art Neil Finn Sinner (Single, Maxi) Parlophone 7243 8 86186 2 5 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
CDRDJX 6512 Neil Finn - I Can See Clearly Now album art Neil Finn I Can See Clearly Now (Single) EMI, EMI CDRDJX 6512 UK 1998 Sell This Version
7243 8 86230 2 5 Neil Finn - Last One Standing album art Neil Finn Last One Standing (EP, Single) Parlophone, Parlophone 7243 8 86230 2 5 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
8877822 Neil Finn - Can You Hear Us album art Neil Finn Can You Hear Us(CD, Single, Enh) Parlophone 8877822 New Zealand 1999 Sell This Version
CDRS 6557, 7243 8 79182 2 1 Neil Finn - Wherever You Are album art Neil Finn Wherever You Are (Single) Parlophone, EMI CDRS 6557, 7243 8 79182 2 1 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
NILFUN001 Neil Finn - Rest Of The Day Off album art Neil Finn Rest Of The Day Off (Single) EMI, EMI NILFUN001 New Zealand 2001 Sell This Version
7243 8 79879 2 0, CDR 6563 Neil Finn - Hole In The Ice album art Neil Finn Hole In The Ice (Single) Parlophone, Parlophone 7243 8 79879 2 0, CDR 6563 UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version
none Neil Finn - Last To Know album art Neil Finn Last To Know (Single) Parlophone, Parlophone, Parlophone none UK 2001 Sell This Version