Franco Potenza

Franco Potenza

Real Name:
Francesco Potenza
Profile:
Italian conductor, vocalist, composer and musicologist.

Born June 23rd, 1922 in Rome, Italy.
Died September 6th, 2011 in Rome, Italy.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1029868]

Artist

Franco Potenza Discography Tracks

Albums

1, none Flaviano Rodriguez & Franco Potenza & Mario Soldati Flaviano Rodriguez & Franco Potenza & Mario Soldati - Musica Per Parole - Lezioni E Ritmi Di Dattilografia(LP) Olivetti, RCA 1, none Italy 1959 Sell This Version
MRL 6048 Franco Potenza E Venne Un Uomo - (Colonna Sonora Originale Del Film)(LP, Album) Ricordi MRL 6048 Italy 1966 Sell This Version
GP. 401 Franco Potenza Polifonia Sacra E Profana(LP) Grand Prix (5) GP. 401 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
SM 5011 Franco Potenza Down In The City No 1(LP) Dischi Montecarlo SM 5011 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
GP. 125, GP 125 Cesare Franchini Tassini, Franco Potenza Cesare Franchini Tassini, Franco Potenza - Natura E Musica N. 4(LP) Grand Prix (5), Grand Prix (5) GP. 125, GP 125 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
GP. 127 Franco Potenza Natura e Musica N. 6(LP) Grand Prix (5) GP. 127 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
GR 517 Franco Potenza Musiche Per Moviola(LP, Album) Grifo Records GR 517 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
LR 10 Franco Potenza Gli Anni Ruggenti(LP, Album, Mon) Leo Records (4) LR 10 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
gr 508, GR 508 Franco Potenza Vetrina Musicale(LP, Mono) Grifo Records, Grifo Records gr 508, GR 508 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
gr 511, GR 511 Franco Potenza Vetrina Musicale N. 4(LP, Mono, Promo) Grifo Records, Grifo Records gr 511, GR 511 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
GP 141 Tamponi*, Potenza*, Giacchino*, Turicoli Tamponi*, Potenza*, Giacchino*, Turicoli - Ritmo Dell'Industria N.1(LP) Grand Prix (5) GP 141 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
GR 503 Franco Potenza Gli Anni Trenta(LP, Mono, Promo) Grifo Records GR 503 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
GR 509 Franco Potenza Vetrina Musicale N. 2(LP) Grifo Records GR 509 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
GP 151 Franco Potenza Vita E Lavoro Nell'Acqua(LP) Grand Prix (5) GP 151 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
GP 122 Franco Potenza Natura E Musica N. 2(LP) Grand Prix (5) GP 122 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
GP. 126 Franco Potenza Natura E Musica N. 5(LP) Grand Prix (5) GP. 126 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
GR 504 Franco Potenza Gli Anni 30(LP, Mono, Promo) Grifo Records GR 504 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
GR 510 Franco Potenza Vetrina Musicale N.3(LP, Mono, Promo) Grifo Records GR 510 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
GP. 132 Carlo Esposito, Franco Potenza Carlo Esposito, Franco Potenza - Melodie E Ritmi Nel Mondo N. 2(LP) Grand Prix (5) GP. 132 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
GR 505 Franco Potenza I Ruggenti Anni 30 Visti Da Franco Potenza(LP, Mono, Promo) Grifo Records GR 505 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
GR 512 Franco Potenza Vetrina Musicale 5(LP, Mono) Grifo Records GR 512 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UeS 050 Franco Potenza L'Uomo E Lo Spazio(7") Fratelli Fabbri Editori UeS 050 Italy 1966 Sell This Version
UeS 045 Franco Potenza L'Uomo E Lo Spazio(7") Fratelli Fabbri Editori UeS 045 Italy 1966 Sell This Version
UeS 044 Franco Potenza L'Uomo E Lo Spazio(7") Fratelli Fabbri Editori UeS 044 Italy 1966 Sell This Version
2G0KW 16491 Franco Potenza RITMI E DATTILOGRAFIA(7", Single, BOX) Olivetti 2G0KW 16491 Italy 1966 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit