Al Wilson

Real Name:
Allen LaMar Wilson
Profile:
American Soul singer.
b. 19/06/1939 in Meridian, Mississippi, U.S.A.
d. 21/04/2008 Fontana, California U.S.A (Kidney failure)
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LMS 83 173 H, LMS 83173 H Al Wilson - Searching For The Dolphins album art Al Wilson Searching For The Dolphins (Album) Soul City (2) LMS 83 173 H, LMS 83173 H Germany 1969 Sell This Version
RR 3601 Al Wilson - Show And Tell album art Al Wilson Show And Tell (Album) Rocky Road Records RR 3601 US 1973 Sell This Version
RR 3600 Al Wilson - Weighing In album art Al Wilson Weighing In (Album) Rocky Road Records, Rocky Road Records RR 3600 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
RR 3700 Al Wilson - La La Peace Song album art Al Wilson La La Peace Song (Album) Rocky Road Records RR 3700 US 1974 Sell This Version
PB 410 Al Wilson - I've Got A Feeling album art Al Wilson I've Got A Feeling (Album) Playboy Records PB 410 US 1976 Sell This Version
FL 13215 Al Wilson - Count The Days album art Al Wilson Count The Days (Album) Roadshow FL 13215 UK 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SCR 759 Al Wilson - Who Could Be Lovin' You album art Al Wilson Who Could Be Lovin' You (Single) Soul City (2) SCR 759 US 1967 Sell This Version
761 Al Wilson - Do What You Gotta Do album art Al Wilson Do What You Gotta Do (Single) Liberty 761 US 1967 Sell This Version
FC-55045 Al Wilson - Poor Side Of Town / The Dolphins album art Al Wilson Poor Side Of Town / The Dolphins (Single) Soul City (2) FC-55045 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
SCR767 Al Wilson - The Snake album art Al Wilson The Snake (Single) Soul City (2) SCR767 US 1968 Sell This Version
SDJB/JB 014 Al Wilson - Elvira Madigan / The Snake album art Santo And Johnny* / Al Wilson Santo And Johnny* / Al Wilson - Elvira Madigan / The Snake(7", Promo) Canadian American, Liberty SDJB/JB 014 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
SCR-773 Al Wilson - I Stand Accused album art Al Wilson I Stand Accused (Single) Soul City (2) SCR-773 US 1969 Sell This Version
775 Al Wilson - Lodi / By The Time I Get To Phoenix album art Al Wilson Lodi / By The Time I Get To Phoenix (Single) Soul City (2) 775 US 1969 Sell This Version
FCD-45048 Al Wilson - Shake Me, Wake Me album art Al Wilson Shake Me, Wake Me(7", EP) Liberty FCD-45048 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
FCD-45046 Al Wilson - Hold Me Tight album art Johnny Carver / Al Wilson / Bobby Vee / Classics IV* Johnny Carver / Al Wilson / Bobby Vee / Classics IV* - Hold Me Tight(7") RCA Victor FCD-45046 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
JB 027 Al Wilson - Lodi / Il Ragazzo Di Piazza Di Spagna album art Al Wilson / Antonella* Al Wilson / Antonella* - Lodi / Il Ragazzo Di Piazza Di Spagna(7", Promo) Liberty JB 027 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
B-867 Al Wilson - Mississippi Woman album art Al Wilson Mississippi Woman (Single) Bell Records B-867 US 1970 Sell This Version
909 Al Wilson - You Do The Right Things album art Al Wilson You Do The Right Things Bell Records 909 US 1970 Sell This Version
30.052 Al Wilson - Falling (In Love With You) / Bachelor Man album art Al Wilson Falling (In Love With You) / Bachelor Man (Single) Carousel (3) 30.052 US 1971 Sell This Version
30,051 Al Wilson - I Hear You Knocking album art Al Wilson I Hear You Knocking(7", Single) Carousel (3) 30,051 US 1971 Sell This Version
30,060 Al Wilson - Heavy Church album art Al Wilson Heavy Church(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Rocky Road Records 30,060 US 1972 Sell This Version
30067 Al Wilson - Born On The Bayou album art Al Wilson Born On The Bayou (Single) Polydor 30067 US 1972 Sell This Version
RR 30073 Al Wilson - Show And Tell album art Al Wilson Show And Tell (Single) Rocky Road Records RR 30073 US 1973 Sell This Version
30,202 Al Wilson - Medley: I Won't Last A Day Without You / Let Me Be The One album art Al Wilson Medley: I Won't Last A Day Without You / Let Me Be The One (Single) Rocky Road Records 30,202 US 1974 Sell This Version
RR 30076 Al Wilson - Touch And Go / Settle Me Down album art Al Wilson Touch And Go / Settle Me Down (Single) Rocky Road Records RR 30076 US 1974 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

drombulja

drombulja

October 4, 2020
Avoid the Essential Media CD remasters. They're just needledrops with noise reduction.

Videos (93) Edit