Al Wilson

Al Wilson

Real Name:
Allen LaMar Wilson
Profile:
American Soul singer.
b. 19/06/1939 in Meridian, Mississippi, U.S.A.
d. 21/04/2008 Fontana, California U.S.A (Kidney failure)
Sites:
Variations:

Al Wilson Discography

Albums

Al Wilson Searching For The Dolphins (Album) Soul City (2) South Africa 1969 Sell This Version
Al Wilson Show And Tell (Album) Rocky Road Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Al Wilson Weighing In (Album) Rocky Road Records, Rocky Road Records Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Al Wilson La La Peace Song (Album) Rocky Road Records Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Al Wilson I've Got A Feeling (Album) Playboy Records Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Al Wilson Count The Days (Album) Roadshow UK 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Al Wilson Who Could Be Lovin' You (Single) Soul City (2) US 1967 Sell This Version
Al Wilson Do What You Gotta Do (Single) Liberty UK 1968 Sell This Version
Al Wilson The Snake (Single) Liberty US 1968 Sell This Version
SDJB / JB 014 Santo And Johnny* / Al Wilson Santo And Johnny* / Al Wilson - "Elvira Madigan" / The Snake(7", Promo) Canadian-American Records, Liberty SDJB / JB 014 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
SDJB/JB 014 Al Wilson / Santo And Johnny* Al Wilson / Santo And Johnny* - The Snake / Elvira Madigan(7", Jukebox) Liberty, Canadian American SDJB/JB 014 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
Al Wilson Poor Side Of Town / The Dolphins (Single) Soul City (2) US 1969 Sell This Version
Al Wilson Lodi / By The Time I Get To Phoenix (Single) Soul City (2), Soul City (2) US 1969 Sell This Version
Al Wilson I Stand Accused (Single) Soul City (2) US 1969 Sell This Version
SCR-773 Al Wilson I Stand Accused (7") Soul City (2) SCR-773 US 1969 Sell This Version
JB 027 Al Wilson / Antonella* Al Wilson / Antonella* - Lodi / Il Ragazzo Di Piazza Di Spagna(7", Promo) Liberty JB 027 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
867 Al Wilson Mississippi Woman(7", Single) Bell Records 867 US 1970 Sell This Version
Al Wilson Falling (In Love With You) / Bachelor Man (Single) Carousel (3) US 1971 Sell This Version
30,051 Al Wilson I Hear You Knocking(7", Single) Carousel (3) 30,051 US 1971 Sell This Version
30,060 Al Wilson Heavy Church(7", Single, Promo, Mono) Rocky Road Records 30,060 US 1972 Sell This Version
Al Wilson Born On The Bayou (Single) Polydor US 1972 Sell This Version
Al Wilson Show And Tell (Single) Rocky Road Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Al Wilson Help Me (Single) Pye International UK 1974 Sell This Version
Al Wilson Medley: I Won't Last A Day Without You / Let Me Be The One (Single) Rocky Road Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Al Wilson La La Peace Song (Single) Rocky Road Records US 1974 Sell This Version

Videos (67) Edit