Al Wilson

Real Name:
Allen LaMar Wilson
Profile:
American Soul singer.
b. 19/06/1939 in Meridian, Mississippi, U.S.A.
d. 21/04/2008 Fontana, California U.S.A (Kidney failure)
Sites:
Variations:
All | Viewing Al Wilson

Albums

Al Wilson - Searching For The Dolphins album art Al Wilson Searching For The Dolphins (Album) Soul City (2) Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Al Wilson - Show And Tell album art Al Wilson Show And Tell (Album) Rocky Road Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Al Wilson - Weighing In album art Al Wilson Weighing In (Album) Rocky Road Records, Rocky Road Records Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Al Wilson - La La Peace Song album art Al Wilson La La Peace Song (Album) Rocky Road Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Al Wilson - I've Got A Feeling album art Al Wilson I've Got A Feeling (Album) Playboy Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Al Wilson - Count The Days album art Al Wilson Count The Days (Album) Roadshow UK 1979 Sell This Version
CDSGP0160 Al Wilson - Show and Tell album art Al Wilson Show and Tell(CD, Album) Prestige Elite Records Limited CDSGP0160 UK 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Al Wilson - Who Could Be Lovin' You album art Al Wilson Who Could Be Lovin' You (Single) Soul City (2) US 1967 Sell This Version
Al Wilson - Do What You Gotta Do album art Al Wilson Do What You Gotta Do (Single) Liberty US 1968 Sell This Version
SDJB/JB 014 Al Wilson - Elvira Madigan / The Snake album art Santo And Johnny* / Al Wilson Santo And Johnny* / Al Wilson - Elvira Madigan / The Snake(7", Promo) Canadian American, Liberty SDJB/JB 014 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
Al Wilson - Poor Side Of Town / The Dolphins album art Al Wilson Poor Side Of Town / The Dolphins (Single) Soul City (2) US 1968 Sell This Version
Al Wilson - The Snake album art Al Wilson The Snake (Single) Soul City (2) US 1968 Sell This Version
Al Wilson - Lodi / By The Time I Get To Phoenix album art Al Wilson Lodi / By The Time I Get To Phoenix (Single) Soul City (2), Soul City (2) US 1969 Sell This Version
Al Wilson - I Stand Accused album art Al Wilson I Stand Accused (Single) Soul City (2) US 1969 Sell This Version
FCD-45048 Al Wilson - Shake Me, Wake Me album art Al Wilson Shake Me, Wake Me(7", EP) Liberty FCD-45048 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
JB 027 Al Wilson - Lodi / Il Ragazzo Di Piazza Di Spagna album art Al Wilson / Antonella* Al Wilson / Antonella* - Lodi / Il Ragazzo Di Piazza Di Spagna(7", Promo) Liberty JB 027 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
Al Wilson - Mississippi Woman album art Al Wilson Mississippi Woman (Single) Bell Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Al Wilson - Falling (In Love With You) / Bachelor Man album art Al Wilson Falling (In Love With You) / Bachelor Man (Single) Carousel (3) US 1971 Sell This Version
30,051 Al Wilson - I Hear You Knocking album art Al Wilson I Hear You Knocking(7", Single) Carousel (3) 30,051 US 1971 Sell This Version
30,060 Al Wilson - Heavy Church album art Al Wilson Heavy Church(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Rocky Road Records 30,060 US 1972 Sell This Version
Al Wilson - Born On The Bayou album art Al Wilson Born On The Bayou (Single) Polydor US 1972 Sell This Version
Al Wilson - Show And Tell album art Al Wilson Show And Tell (Single) Rocky Road Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Al Wilson - Help Me /Instrumental album art Al Wilson Help Me /Instrumental (Single) Pye International UK 1974 Sell This Version
Al Wilson - Medley: I Won't Last A Day Without You / Let Me Be The One album art Al Wilson Medley: I Won't Last A Day Without You / Let Me Be The One (Single) Rocky Road Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Al Wilson - La La Peace Song album art Al Wilson La La Peace Song (Single) Rocky Road Records Canada 1974 Sell This Version

Videos (84) Edit