Andre Harris

Profile:
US American House DJ and producer. Harris died in June 2014.
Sites:
Aliases:

Singles & EPs

CAJ 268 Andre Harris - I Can't Take It album art Andre Harris I Can't Take It(12") Cajual Records CAJ 268 US 1997 Sell This Version
CAJ 276 Andre Harris - Lifted album art Andre Harris Lifted(12") Cajual Records CAJ 276 US 1997 Sell This Version
Andre Harris - Fall In Love album art Andre Harris Fall In Love Whitebeard Records US 2000 Sell This Version
ET 4 Andre Harris Unreleased(12", Promo, W/Lbl) Estereo ET 4 UK 2001 Sell This Version
estereo 035 Andre Harris - To My Love album art Andre Harris To My Love(12") Estereo estereo 035 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Andre Harris - I Want / The Messenger album art Andre Harris I Want / The Messenger Ideal UK 2002 Sell This Version
Andre Harris - That's My Man / I See Light album art Andre Harris That's My Man / I See Light Bluem Recordings US 2003 Sell This Version
LAR-102 Andre Harris - Get Down Africa EP album art Andre Harris Get Down Africa EP(12", EP) Large Records LAR-102 US 2005 Sell This Version
Andre Harris - What I Feel Inside album art Andre Harris What I Feel Inside Large Records US 2007 Sell This Version
Andre Harris - 10 Things Not To Say To A DJ album art Andre Harris 10 Things Not To Say To A DJ (EP) Innate Soul Digital US 2008
Kenny Carvajal, Andre Harris, Uncle Milty* Kenny Carvajal, Andre Harris, Uncle Milty* - Stimulation (The Remixes) (EP) Whitebeard Records US 2010
IS033 Andre Harris - C U Movin album art Andre Harris C U Movin(14xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Innate Soul Digital IS033 US 2010

Compilations

RRCD-85173 Andre Harris - I Can't Take It / Get Together / Talkin'... album art Andre Harris / Deep Sensation Andre Harris / Deep Sensation - I Can't Take It / Get Together / Talkin'...(CD, Comp) Rhythm Republic RRCD-85173 Japan 1997 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

Volume5 Andre Harris - 5 Magazine DJ Series (July 2007) album art Andre Harris 5 Magazine DJ Series (July 2007)(CDr, Comp, Mixed) 5 Magazine Volume5 US 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Andre Harris - Life album art Andre Harris Life(File, WAV) 5 Magazine none US 2010

Reviews

Add Review

Romerano30

Romerano30

November 27, 2015
The big lost of big producer's.Thank you for your music.I never forger. R.I.P. :-/

Videos (13) Edit