Leonard Mróz

Real Name:
Leonard Andrzej Mróz
Profile:
Polish operatic bass, born in 1947.
Variations:
[a1030330]

Artist

Albums

Leonard Mróz - Boris Godunov album art Mussorgsky* / Martti TalvelaLeonard Mróz / Nicolai GeddaBożena Kinasz / Andrej HiolskiAage Haugland / Halina Lukomska / Polnischer Rundfunkschor Krakau*, Knabenchor Des Philharmonischen Chores Krakau* / Nationales Symphonie-Orchester Des Polnischen Rundfunks* / Jerzy Semkow Mussorgsky* / Martti TalvelaLeonard Mróz / Nicolai GeddaBożena Kinasz / Andrej HiolskiAage Haugland / Halina Lukomska / Polnischer Rundfunkschor Krakau*, Knabenchor Des Philharmonischen Chores Krakau* / Nationales Symphonie-Orchester Des Polnischen Rundfunks* / Jerzy Semkow - Boris Godunov His Master's Voice Germany 1977 Sell This Version
SX1327 Leonard Mróz - Operatic Arias album art Leonard Mróz Operatic Arias(LP) Polskie Nagrania Muza SX1327 Poland 1977 Sell This Version
Leonard Mróz - Śpiewy Cerkiewne album art Leonard Mróz, Zespół Muzyki Cerkiewnej Przy Warszawskiej Operze Kameralnej, Jerzy Szurbak Leonard Mróz, Zespół Muzyki Cerkiewnej Przy Warszawskiej Operze Kameralnej, Jerzy Szurbak - Śpiewy Cerkiewne (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1981 Sell This Version
SX 1792 Leonard Mróz - Rachmaninov - Mussorgsky album art Leonard Mróz, Jerzy Marchwiński Leonard Mróz, Jerzy Marchwiński - Rachmaninov - Mussorgsky(LP) Polskie Nagrania Muza SX 1792 Poland 1981 Sell This Version
SXV-896 Leonard Mróz - Kiedy Pierwsza Gwiazdka Błysnie album art Leonard Mróz Kiedy Pierwsza Gwiazdka Błysnie(LP) Veriton SXV-896 Poland 1984 Sell This Version
SX 2206 Leonard Mróz - Muzyka Cerkiewna album art Nicolai Gedda, Leonard Mróz, Zespół Muzyki Cerkiewnej*, Jerzy Szurbak Nicolai Gedda, Leonard Mróz, Zespół Muzyki Cerkiewnej*, Jerzy Szurbak - Muzyka Cerkiewna(LP) Polskie Nagrania Muza SX 2206 Poland 1985 Sell This Version
SX 2553 Leonard Mróz - Liturgia album art Piotr Czajkowski* / Leonard Mróz / Zespół Muzyki Cerkiewnej* / Jerzy Szurbak Piotr Czajkowski* / Leonard Mróz / Zespół Muzyki Cerkiewnej* / Jerzy Szurbak - Liturgia(LP) Polskie Nagrania Muza SX 2553 Poland 1987 Sell This Version
PNCD 135 Leonard Mróz - Requiem D-Moll KV 626 Na Cztery Głosy Solowe, Chór I Orkiestrę album art Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart / Nieman*, Szostek-Radkowa*, Ochman*, Mróz* And Chór I Orkiestra Symfoniczna Filharmonii Narodowej* Conducted By Kazimierz Kord Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart / Nieman*, Szostek-Radkowa*, Ochman*, Mróz* And Chór I Orkiestra Symfoniczna Filharmonii Narodowej* Conducted By Kazimierz Kord - Requiem D-Moll KV 626 Na Cztery Głosy Solowe, Chór I Orkiestrę(CD, Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza PNCD 135 Poland 1991 Sell This Version
0927 49922 2 Leonard Mróz - Requiem album art Dvořák*, Térésa Żylis-Gara*, Stéfania Toczyska*, Peter Dvorsky*, Leonard Mroz*, Nouvel Orchestre Philharmonique Et Chœurs De Radio France*, Armin Jordan Dvořák*, Térésa Żylis-Gara*, Stéfania Toczyska*, Peter Dvorsky*, Leonard Mroz*, Nouvel Orchestre Philharmonique Et Chœurs De Radio France*, Armin Jordan - Requiem(2xCD, Album, RE) Apex 0927 49922 2 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
SX 1839 Leonard Mróz - Requiem album art G. Verdi*, T. Żylis-Gara* - K. Szostek-Radkowa* - W. Ochman* - L. A. Mróz*, Orkiestra Symfoniczna Filharmonii Narodowej* , Dyryguje K. Kord* G. Verdi*, T. Żylis-Gara* - K. Szostek-Radkowa* - W. Ochman* - L. A. Mróz*, Orkiestra Symfoniczna Filharmonii Narodowej* , Dyryguje K. Kord* - Requiem(LP, Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza SX 1839 Poland Unknown Sell This Version
SX 1838 Leonard Mróz - Requiem album art G. Verdi*, T. Żylis-Gara* - K. Szostek-Radkowa* - W. Ochman* - L. A. Mróz*, Orkiestra Symfoniczna Filharmonii Narodowej* , Dyryguje K. Kord* G. Verdi*, T. Żylis-Gara* - K. Szostek-Radkowa* - W. Ochman* - L. A. Mróz*, Orkiestra Symfoniczna Filharmonii Narodowej* , Dyryguje K. Kord* - Requiem(LP, Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza SX 1838 Poland Unknown Sell This Version
SXL 0945 Leonard Mróz - Russian Songs Recital album art Leonard Andrzej Mróz*, Renata Humen Leonard Andrzej Mróz*, Renata Humen - Russian Songs Recital(LP, Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza SXL 0945 Poland Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

PNCD 278 Leonard Mróz - Śpiewy Cerkiewne = Orthodox Songs album art Nicolai Gedda, Leonard Mróz, Zespół Muzyki Cerkiewnej* = The Orthodox Church Music Ensemble*, Jerzy Szurbak Nicolai Gedda, Leonard Mróz, Zespół Muzyki Cerkiewnej* = The Orthodox Church Music Ensemble*, Jerzy Szurbak - Śpiewy Cerkiewne = Orthodox Songs(CD, Comp) Polskie Nagrania Muza PNCD 278 Poland 1994 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit