Валерий Калистратов

Real Name:
Валерий Юрьевич Калистратов
Profile:
Russian composer, teacher, professor of choral conducting at the Moscow State Conservatory named after P.I. Tchaikovsky. People's Artist of Russia (2007), Honored Art Worker of the Russian Federation.
Born: June 7, 1942, Beloretsk, Bashkir ASSR, RSFSR

Российский композитор, педагог, профессор кафедры хорового дирижирования Московской государственной консерватории имени П. И. Чайковского.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1030501]

Artist