Hikaru Nishida

Real Name:
西田ひかる
Profile:
Hikaru Nishida (西田 ひかる Nishida Hikaru, born August 16, 1972) is a Japanese pop singer and actress. She was born in Fujisawa, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan, and made her singing debut with the release of the single Fifteen on April 6, 1988, named after her age at the time.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1030605]

Artist

Albums

PCCA-00034 Hikaru Nishida - シルエット album art Hikaru Nishida シルエット(CD, Album) Pony Canyon PCCA-00034 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
PCCA-00180 Hikaru Nishida - ときめきのプロローグ album art Hikaru Nishida ときめきのプロローグ(CD, Album) Pony Canyon PCCA-00180 Japan 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7A0839 Hikaru Nishida - フィフティーン album art 西田ひかる* フィフティーン(7", Single, Promo) Pony Canyon 7A0839 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
7A0876 Hikaru Nishida - Nice-catch!  album art 西田ひかる* Nice-catch! (7", Single, Promo) Pony Canyon 7A0876 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
PCDA-00703 Hikaru Nishida - 人生変えちゃう夏かもね album art Hikaru Nishida 人生変えちゃう夏かもね(CD, Mini, Single) Pony Canyon PCDA-00703 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
PCDA-00751 Hikaru Nishida - C'mon! album art Hikaru Nishida C'mon!(CD, Mini, Single, 8cm) Pony Canyon PCDA-00751 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
PCDA-01054 Hikaru Nishida - Pure album art 西田ひかる* Pure(CD, Mini, Single) Pony Canyon PCDA-01054 Japan 1998 Sell This Version