Виктор Кнушевицкий

Real Name:
Виктор Николаевич Кнушевицкий
Profile:
Soviet pop- & jazz conductor, composer, arranger. Born January 16, 1906, in Petrovsk (Saratov district), Russia. Died in 1974.

1927-1930s Джаз-оркестр Всесоюзного радио (Jazz orchestra of Soviet radio)
1930s Московский цирк на Цветном бульваре (Moscow Circus on Tsvetnoy Boulevard)
1936-1940 Государственный Джаз-Оркестр СССР (Госджаз) (State Jazz Orchestra of the USSR (Gosdzhaz))
1946-1952 Эстрадный Оркестр Всесоюзного Радио (Variety orchestra of All-Union radio)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1030978]

Artist

Albums

092-00/RS 987 Виктор Кнушевицкий - Весенний вальс album art Виктор Кнушевицкий Весенний вальс(CD) Квадро-Диск 092-00/RS 987 Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Г 23648, Г 23649 Виктор Кнушевицкий - Всегда с тобой / Порыв album art Виктор Кнушевицкий / Эстрадный орк. Всесоюзного Радио* Виктор Кнушевицкий / Эстрадный орк. Всесоюзного Радио* - Всегда с тобой / Порыв(Shellac, 10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод Г 23648, Г 23649 USSR 1954 Sell This Version
16239, 16240 В. А. Нечаев*, Орк. Под. Упр. В. Н. Кнушевицкого* В. А. Нечаев*, Орк. Под. Упр. В. Н. Кнушевицкого* - Студенческая Песня / Московский Вальс(Shellac, 10", Single) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 16239, 16240 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Виктор Кнушевицкий - Укротитель Змей = Snake Charmer album art Государственный Джаз СССР* , Дирижер Виктор Кнушевицкий Государственный Джаз СССР* , Дирижер Виктор Кнушевицкий - Укротитель Змей = Snake Charmer (Comp) Мелодия USSR 1986 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Виктор Кнушевицкий - Па-зефир album art В. Н. Кнушевицкий*, А. Н. Цфасман* В. Н. Кнушевицкий*, А. Н. Цфасман* - Па-зефир Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1952 Sell This Version
Виктор Кнушевицкий - Мазурка album art Оркестр* , Дирижер А. Н. Цфасман* / Эстрадный Оркестр* , Дирижер В. Н. Кнушевицкий* Оркестр* , Дирижер А. Н. Цфасман* / Эстрадный Оркестр* , Дирижер В. Н. Кнушевицкий* - Мазурка Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1952 Sell This Version
Д—00165, Д—00166 Виктор Кнушевицкий - Фантазия На Молдавские Темы / Фантазия / Молдавская Рапсодия album art Симон Каган / В. Н. Кнушевицкий* Симон Каган / В. Н. Кнушевицкий* - Фантазия На Молдавские Темы / Фантазия / Молдавская Рапсодия(8", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод Д—00165, Д—00166 USSR 1952 Sell This Version