Johnny Rodriguez (4)

Real Name:
Juan Raol Davis Rodriguez
Profile:
American country singer and guitarist born December 10, 1951 in Sabinal, Texas.
Sites:
Variations:

Johnny Rodriguez (4) Discography Tracks

Albums

Johnny Rodriguez (4) - Introducing Johnny Rodriguez album art Johnny Rodriguez (4) Introducing Johnny Rodriguez (Album) Mercury US 1973 Sell This Version
Johnny Rodriguez (4) - All I Ever Meant To Do Was Sing album art Johnny Rodriguez (4) All I Ever Meant To Do Was Sing (Album) Mercury US 1973 Sell This Version
Johnny Rodriguez (4) - Songs About Ladies And Love album art Johnny Rodriguez (4) Songs About Ladies And Love (Album) Mercury US 1974 Sell This Version
Johnny Rodriguez (4) - My Third Album album art Johnny Rodriguez (4) My Third Album (Album) Mercury US 1974 Sell This Version
Johnny Rodriguez (4) - Just Get Up And Close The Door album art Johnny Rodriguez (4) Just Get Up And Close The Door (Album) Mercury US 1975 Sell This Version
SRM1-1057 Johnny Rodriguez (4) - Love Put A Song In My Heart album art Johnny Rodriguez (4) Love Put A Song In My Heart(LP, Album) Mercury SRM1-1057 US 1975 Sell This Version
Johnny Rodriguez (4) - Reflecting album art Johnny Rodriguez (4) Reflecting (Album) Mercury Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Johnny Rodriguez (4) - Practice Makes Perfect album art Johnny Rodriguez (4) Practice Makes Perfect (Album) Mercury US 1977 Sell This Version
Johnny Rodriguez (4) - Just For You album art Johnny Rodriguez (4) Just For You (Album) Mercury US 1977 Sell This Version
Johnny Rodriguez (4) - Love Me With All Your Heart album art Johnny Rodriguez (4) Love Me With All Your Heart (Album) Mercury US 1978 Sell This Version
Johnny Rodriguez (4) - Rodriguez album art Johnny Rodriguez (4) Rodriguez (Album) Epic, Epic Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Johnny Rodriguez (4) - Through My Eyes album art Johnny Rodriguez (4) Through My Eyes (Album) Epic Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Johnny Rodriguez (4) - Sketches album art Johnny Rodriguez (4) Sketches Mercury US 1979 Sell This Version
Johnny Rodriguez (4) - Rodriguez Was Here album art Johnny Rodriguez (4) Rodriguez Was Here (Album) Mercury US 1979 Sell This Version
Johnny Rodriguez (4) - Gypsy album art Johnny Rodriguez (4) Gypsy (Album) Epic US 1980 Sell This Version
Johnny Rodriguez (4) - After The Rain album art Johnny Rodriguez (4) After The Rain (Album) Epic Canada 1981 Sell This Version
FE 38806 Johnny Rodriguez (4) - For Every Rose album art Johnny Rodriguez (4) For Every Rose(LP) Epic FE 38806 US 1983 Sell This Version
FE 39172 Johnny Rodriguez (4) - Foolin' With Fire album art Johnny Rodriguez (4) Foolin' With Fire(LP, Album) Epic FE 39172 US 1984 Sell This Version
Johnny Rodriguez (4) - Full Circle album art Johnny Rodriguez (4) Full Circle (Album) Epic Canada 1985 Sell This Version
C1-90040 Johnny Rodriguez (4) - Gracias album art Johnny Rodriguez (4) Gracias(LP) Capitol Records C1-90040 US 1988 Sell This Version
Johnny Rodriguez (4) - Coming Home album art Johnny Rodriguez (4) Coming Home (Album) Capitol/EMI Latin US 1990 Sell This Version
CDI 9114 Johnny Rodriguez (4) - Run For The Border album art Johnny Rodriguez (4) Run For The Border(CD, Album) Intersound CDI 9114 US 1993 Sell This Version
HCD 8073 Johnny Rodriguez (4) - You Can Say That Again album art Johnny Rodriguez (4) You Can Say That Again(CD, Album) Hightone Records HCD 8073 US 1996 Sell This Version
ALE 192038 Johnny Rodriguez (4) - Lone Star Desperado album art Johnny Rodriguez (4) Lone Star Desperado(CD) American Legends ALE 192038 US 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Johnny Rodriguez (4) - Pass Me By (If You're Only Passing Through) / Jealous Heart album art Johnny Rodriguez (4) Pass Me By (If You're Only Passing Through) / Jealous Heart Mercury US 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (18) Edit