Sue Wilkinson (2)

Sue Wilkinson (2)

Real Name:
Susan Mary Wilkinson
Profile:
Humorous singer/songwriter with a half-spoken delivery, whose satirical number "You Gotta Be A Hustler If You Wanna Get On" was a surprise UK top 30 hit in the summer of 1980.

Died of cancer in 2005, aged 61.
Variations:
[a1031367]

Artist

Sue Wilkinson (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

SUW 001 Sue Wilkinson (2) Looking For Cover(LP) Hustler SUW 001 UK 1980 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sue Wilkinson (2) You Gotta Be A Hustler If You Wanna Get On (Single) Cheapskate Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
CHEAP 17 Sue Wilkinson (2) Time 'N' Tide(7") Cheapskate Records CHEAP 17 UK 1980 Sell This Version
CHEAP 26 Sue Wilkinson (2) Women Only(7") Cheapskate Records CHEAP 26 UK 1981 Sell This Version
STL 7 Sue Wilkinson (2) Toy Boys(7", Sol) Deauville Records STL 7 UK 1982 Sell This Version
SUW 002 Sue Wilkinson (2) Toy Boys(7") Hustler Records SUW 002 UK 1987 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit