Passiva

Real Name:
Galen Behr
Profile:
Galen Behr, better known as Passiva was born on the 19th September 1986 in Rotterdam, The Netherlands.
At the age of ten, he studied violin, and learned the basics of music. A year later he started listening to electronic dance music. It was not long after that Galen began to produce it.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Passiva

Singles & EPs

Passiva - Clouds Like Heaven album art Passiva Clouds Like Heaven Captured Music Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
Passiva - Serenity album art Passiva Serenity Selective Recordings US 2004 Sell This Version
Passiva - Halo album art Arizona (2) Vs. Passiva Arizona (2) Vs. Passiva - Halo Dedicated (2) Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
DEDSE001 Passiva - Rendez Vous / Halo album art Salt Lake / Arizona (2) Vs. Passiva Salt Lake / Arizona (2) Vs. Passiva - Rendez Vous / Halo(12", Ltd, RP, Spe) Dedicated (2) DEDSE001 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit