Jay Huguely

Jay Huguely

Real Name:
James Wesley Huguely
Profile:
Born: September 21, 1940 in Richmond, Kentucky
Died: December 13, 2008 in Valencia, California
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jay Huguely
[a1031585]

Artist

Jay Huguely Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Cledus Maggard And The Citizen's Band* Cledus Maggard And The Citizen's Band* - The White Knight (Single) Mercury US 1975 Sell This Version
Country Road The White Knight (as J. Huguely) Country Road - Big Rig Hits (Album) Pickwick US 1976 Sell This Version
73789 Cledus Maggard And The Citizen's Band* Cledus Maggard And The Citizen's Band* - Kentucky Moonrunner / Dad I Gotta Go(7", Single) Mercury 73789 US 1976 Sell This Version
73789 Cledus Maggard And The Citizen's Band* Cledus Maggard And The Citizen's Band* - Kentucky Moonrunner / Dad I Gotta Go(7", Single, Promo) Mercury 73789 US 1976 Sell This Version
SRD-50 Various The Banana Bowl Various - The Country Sampler(LP, Comp) Mercury SRD-50 US 1976 Sell This Version
Carroll Baker My Turn Carroll Baker - Hollywood Love RCA Victor Canada 1979 Sell This Version
55067 Cledus Maggard Cledus Maggard - The Liquored Up Pick 'Um Up Truck(7", Single) Mercury 55067 US 1979 Sell This Version
SRM-1-5029 Reba McEntire My Turn Reba McEntire - Feel The Fire(LP, Album, Hau) Mercury SRM-1-5029 US 1980 Sell This Version
XLP-88008 Donna Hazard My Turn (as J. Huguely) Donna Hazard - My Turn(LP, Album) Excelsior XLP-88008 US 1981 Sell This Version
MCA-52143 Amy Wooley My Turn Amy Wooley - My Turn(7", Single) MCA Records MCA-52143 US 1982 Sell This Version
Reba McEntire My Turn Reba McEntire - The Best Of Reba McEntire (Comp) Mercury US 1985 Sell This Version
Various The White Knight (as J. Huguely) Various - Country Jubilee (24 Original Recordings) (Comp) Mercury Germany Unknown Sell This Version