Laura Betti

Real Name:
Laura Trombetti
Profile:
Italian actress and singer, born 1 May 1927 in Casalecchio di Reno, Italy, died 31 July 2004 in Rome, Italy.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Laura Betti

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LPJ 5020 Laura Betti Con L'Orchestra Di Piero Umiliani — Laura Betti Laura Betti Con L'Orchestra Di Piero Umiliani* Laura Betti Con L'Orchestra Di Piero Umiliani* - Laura Betti Con L'Orchestra Di Piero Umiliani (Album) Jolly Hi-Fi Records LPJ 5020 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
S-MRL 6031, SMRL 6031 Kurt Weill 1900-1933 — Laura Betti Laura Betti Kurt Weill 1900-1933 (Album) Ricordi, Ricordi S-MRL 6031, SMRL 6031 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
S-MRL 6032, SMRL 6032 Kurt Weill 1933-1950 — Laura Betti Laura Betti Kurt Weill 1933-1950 (Album) Ricordi, Ricordi S-MRL 6032, SMRL 6032 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0085 Resistenza — Laura Betti Arrigo Boldrini, Gian Maria Volontè, Laura Betti, Edgardo Siroli, Diana Dentoni, Nerio Stangolini Arrigo Boldrini, Gian Maria Volontè, Laura Betti, Edgardo Siroli, Diana Dentoni, Nerio Stangolini - Resistenza(LP, Album) Italia Canta 0085 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

A25V 0595 Les Pantoufles À Papa — Laura Betti Laura Betti Les Pantoufles À Papa(7", Single) RCA Italiana A25V 0595 Italy 1957 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
A72V 0220 La Commedia È Finita — Laura Betti Laura Betti La Commedia È Finita (EP) RCA Italiana A72V 0220 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EPJ 3000 Quattro Canzoni Con Laura Betti — Laura Betti Laura Betti Quattro Canzoni Con Laura Betti(7", EP) Jolly Hi-Fi Records EPJ 3000 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
J 20136X45 E Invece No / Solamente Gli Occhi — Laura Betti Laura Betti Con L'Orchestra Di Piero Umiliani* Laura Betti Con L'Orchestra Di Piero Umiliani* - E Invece No / Solamente Gli Occhi Jolly Hi-Fi Records J 20136X45 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EPJ 3004 Quella Cosa In Lombardia — Laura Betti Laura Betti Con L'Orchestra Di Piero Umiliani* Laura Betti Con L'Orchestra Di Piero Umiliani* - Quella Cosa In Lombardia(7", EP) Jolly Hi-Fi Records EPJ 3004 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
J 20135x45 Vanere Tascabile — Laura Betti Laura Betti Con L'Orchestra Di Piero Umiliani* Laura Betti Con L'Orchestra Di Piero Umiliani* - Vanere Tascabile (Single) Jolly Hi-Fi Records J 20135x45 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EPJ 3009 Dal Film Laura Betti Dal Film "Cronache Del '22"(7", EP) Jolly Hi-Fi Records EPJ 3009 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EPJ 3005 Macrì Teresa Detta Pazzia — Laura Betti Laura Betti Con L'Orchestra Di Piero Umiliani* Laura Betti Con L'Orchestra Di Piero Umiliani* - Macrì Teresa Detta Pazzia(7", EP) Jolly Hi-Fi Records EPJ 3005 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
J 20128 Ballata Dell'Uomo Ricco — Laura Betti Laura Betti E Paolo Poli Laura Betti E Paolo Poli - Ballata Dell'Uomo Ricco(7") Jolly Hi-Fi Records J 20128 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LC 4001|2 Laura Betti e Paolo Poli — Laura Betti Laura Betti, Paolo Poli Laura Betti, Paolo Poli - Laura Betti e Paolo Poli(7" + 7") Carosello LC 4001|2 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LC 4001 Laura Betti — Laura Betti Laura Betti Laura Betti(7", EP) Carosello LC 4001 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EPJ 3006 Laura Betti Con L'Orchestra Di Piero Umiliani — Laura Betti Laura Betti Con L'Orchestra Di Piero Umiliani* Laura Betti Con L'Orchestra Di Piero Umiliani* - Laura Betti Con L'Orchestra Di Piero Umiliani(7", EP) Jolly Hi-Fi Records EPJ 3006 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
150.018 B N°1 — Laura Betti Laura Betti N°1(7", EP) Orphée (2) 150.018 B France 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
150.021 B N°2 — Laura Betti Laura Betti N°2(7", EP) Orphée (2) 150.021 B France 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DS 40 Ordine & Disordine — Laura Betti Laura Betti Ordine & Disordine (EP) I Dischi Del Sole DS 40 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

ZSKF 55083 Gabriella, I Suoi Amici... E Tanto Folk — Laura Betti Gabriella Ferri, Otello Profazio, Laura Betti, Luisa De Santis Gabriella Ferri, Otello Profazio, Laura Betti, Luisa De Santis - Gabriella, I Suoi Amici... E Tanto Folk(LP, Comp) Amico ZSKF 55083 Italy 1972 Sell This Version