Cat Power

Real Name:
Charlyn Marie Marshall
Profile:
Cat Power is the recording/performing monicker of American singer-songwriter Chan Marshall, born 21 January 1972 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA.
The Cat Power name was initially used by Marshall in a trio configuration, then with various collaborators, before evolving into an alias name.
Sites:
Members:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

runt 6 Dear Sir — Cat Power Cat Power Dear Sir (Album) Runt runt 6 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SLR-019 Myra Lee — Cat Power Cat Power Myra Lee (Album) Smells Like Records SLR-019 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OLE 202-2 What Would The Community Think — Cat Power Cat Power What Would The Community Think (Album) Matador OLE 202-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OLE 286-2 Moon Pix — Cat Power Cat Power Moon Pix (Album) Matador OLE 286-2 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OLE 4262 The Covers Record — Cat Power Cat Power The Covers Record (Album) Matador OLE 4262 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OLE 427-2V You Are Free — Cat Power Cat Power You Are Free (Album) Matador OLE 427-2V UK 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OLE 744-2, OLE 7442 The Greatest — Cat Power Cat Power The Greatest (Album) Matador OLE 744-2, OLE 7442 Australia & New Zealand 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ANGLO 024 Jukebox — Cat Power Cat Power Jukebox (Album) Matador ANGLO 024 Argentina 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LAB 10136-2 Sun — Cat Power Cat Power Sun (Album) Matador LAB 10136-2 Brazil 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Wanderer — Cat Power Cat Power Wanderer (Album) Domino, Domino none 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WIGLP469 Covers — Cat Power Cat Power Covers (Album) Domino, Domino WIGLP469 US 2022 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

MA-05 Headlights — Cat Power Cat Power Headlights(7", Ltd, Num) The Making Of Americans MA-05 US 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UNCV 003 Undercover — Cat Power Cat Power Undercover Undercover Inc. UNCV 003 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OLE 240-7 Nude As The News — Cat Power Cat Power Nude As The News (Single) Matador OLE 240-7 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GUVPOWER 001 Guv'ner In Catpowerland / Catpower Goes To Guvnerville — Cat Power Guv'ner / Cat Power Guv'ner / Cat Power - Guv'ner In Catpowerland / Catpower Goes To Guvnerville(7", Single, Spl) Wiiija Records GUVPOWER 001 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OLE1228-2P Free — Cat Power Cat Power Free(CD, Single, Promo) Matador OLE1228-2P US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OLE 589-2 He War — Cat Power Cat Power He War(CD, Single, Promo) Matador OLE 589-2 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OLE 1252-2P Living Proof — Cat Power Cat Power Living Proof (Single) Matador OLE 1252-2P US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OLE1249-2P The Greatest — Cat Power Cat Power The Greatest (Single) Matador OLE1249-2P US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Live Session EP (iTunes Exclusive) — Cat Power Cat Power Live Session EP (iTunes Exclusive) (EP) Matador none 2006
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OLE-721 Lived In Bars — Cat Power Cat Power Lived In Bars (Single) Matador OLE-721 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OLE 688-7 The Greatest / Hate — Cat Power Cat Power The Greatest / Hate (Single) Matador OLE 688-7 US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OLE 701-2 Could We — Cat Power Cat Power Could We (Single) Matador OLE 701-2 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Live At Austin City Limits: Music Festival 2006 — Cat Power Cat Power And The Memphis Rhythm Band Cat Power And The Memphis Rhythm Band - Live At Austin City Limits: Music Festival 2006(File, AAC, Single) Matador none US 2006
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OLE 748 eMusic Session EP — Cat Power Cat Power eMusic Session EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, VBR) Matador OLE 748 US 2006

Reviews

Videos (121)

Edit