Jamelão

Jamelão

Real Name:
José Bispo Clementino dos Santos
Profile:
Brazilian samba vocalist, born May 12, 1913, died June 14, 2008
Variations:
[a1032015]

Artist

Jamelão Discography Tracks

Albums

LPP-3.110 Jamelão O Samba É Bom Assim: A Boite e o Morro na Voz de Jamelão(LP, Album) Continental (3) LPP-3.110 Brazil 1960 Sell This Version
Jamelão Aqui Mora O Ritmo (Album) Continental (3) Brazil 1962 Sell This Version
PPL 12.030 Jamelão Jamelão Canta para Enamorados(LP, Album) Continental (3) PPL 12.030 Brazil 1962 Sell This Version
LPK 20104 Jamelão Estou na Praça(LP, Album, RE) Continental (3) LPK 20104 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
LPK-20.153 Jamelão Jamelão "O Sucesso"(LP) Musicolor (3) LPK-20.153 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
LPDS-32.086 Jamelão Sambas Para Todo Gosto(LP, Album) Disco Lar LPDS-32.086 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
PPL-12.434 Jamelão Jamelão(LP, Album) Continental (3) PPL-12.434 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
Various / Jamelão Various / Jamelão - Escolas De Samba Continental (3) Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
1-04-405-015 Jamelão O Autêntico Jamelão (O Bom)(LP) Musicolor (3) 1-04-405-015 Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
Jamelão Interpreta Lupicínio Rodrigues Jamelão Interpreta Lupicínio Rodrigues - Jamelão Interpreta Lupicínio Rodrigues (Album) Continental (3) Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
SLP 10113 Jamelão Jamelão(LP, Album) Continental (3) SLP 10113 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
1-01-404-093 Jamelão Jamelão(LP) Continental (3) 1-01-404-093 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
1.04.405.205 Jamelão Jamelão Canta para Enamorados(LP, Album) Musicolor (3) 1.04.405.205 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
1-01-404-149 Jamelão Folha Morta(LP, Album) Continental (3) 1-01-404-149 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
1.04.405-222, 1.04.405.222 Jamelão O Samba É Bom Assim (O Morro e a Boite na Voz de Jamelão)(LP, Album) Musicolor (3), Musicolor (3) 1.04.405-222, 1.04.405.222 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
1.01.404.213 Jamelão Jamelão(LP, Album) Continental (3) 1.01.404.213 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
113.404.001 Jamelão Sambas de Enredo de Todos os Tempos(LP, Album) Seta 113.404.001 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
4248-2 Jamelão Por Força Do Hábito(CD, Album) Som Livre 4248-2 Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
Jamelão Noventa Anos Do Samba = Ninety Years Of Samba (Album) Tumi Music France 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LC-6490 Jamelão Cuidado Moço / Eu, Não(7") RCA Victor LC-6490 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
CS - 50.214 Jamelão Matriz Ou Filial / Ai Baiana(7", EP) Continental (3) CS - 50.214 Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
CS-50.343 Jamelão Êta Dor De Cotovelo / Waldemar Errou(7") Continental (3) CS-50.343 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
Jamelão Eta Dor De Cotovelo / Castigo / Folha Morta / Molambo Continental (3) Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
CS-50.465 Jamelão Meu Carnaval Que Passou / Me Dá Meu Paletó(7") Continental (3) CS-50.465 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
RTE 3121 Francisco Petrônio, Nora Ney, Jamelão, Zezé Gonzaga Francisco Petrônio, Nora Ney, Jamelão, Zezé Gonzaga - Para A Mãe(7") Carioca RTE 3121 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version

Videos (22) Edit