Nicky Robson

Nicky Robson

Real Name:
Nick Robson
Profile:
British-born, American-based musician, and video editor. He was a childhood friend of Gary Webb (later Gary Numan), whom he recorded with, and was produced by, after Numan bet him that he 'couldn't write a song' if he tried. However, he has largely spent his career editing videos for a number of artists, including Pet Shop Boys, George Michael, Grace Jones, The Human League, and Prince.

He is the brother of Garry Robson.

Born: 14th January 1961, in East Ham, London, England.
Variations:
[a1032035]

Artist

Nicky Robson Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Nicky Robson Stars Scratch Records (10) UK 1981 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Nick Robson* Nick Robson 1978 - 2008(20xFile, MP3, Comp) Not On Label none UK 2009

Videos (2) Edit