Valentini-Terrani

Real Name:
Lucia Valentini
Profile:
Italian coloratura mezzo-soprano.
Born: August 28, 1946, Padua, Italy.
Died: June 11, 1998, Seattle, Washington, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1032225]

Artist

Compilations

445 023-2 Lucia Valentini Terrani - Petite Messe Solennelle / Stabat Mater album art Rossini* - Pavarotti*, Freni*, Lorengar*, Minton*, Valentini-Terrani*, Sotin*, Raimondi* Rossini* - Pavarotti*, Freni*, Lorengar*, Minton*, Valentini-Terrani*, Sotin*, Raimondi* - Petite Messe Solennelle / Stabat Mater(2xCD, Comp) Decca 445 023-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version