Lars K. Andersen

Lars K. Andersen

Real Name:
Lars Kristian Andersen
Profile:
Danish lyricist, writer and singer, born 27 November 1960. With high school friend Troels Bech the nucleus of alternative rock band Poets Of The Signature, founded in 1981 and renamed into The Poets (6) in 1985. After they disbanded in 1993 Andersen has mainly been working as a journalist and script writer on several Danish television series and films. He is since 2004 living in Buenos Aires.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lars K. Andersen
[a1032569]

Artist

Lars K. Andersen Discography

Vocals

The Poets (6) The Poets (6) - Four Days In Florence (Album) Replay Records (5) Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
RES 4101 The Poets (6) The Poets (6) - The Trapper Song / Red Jacketed & Blue(7") Replay Records (5) RES 4101 Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
PB42801 The Poets (6) The Poets (6) - Death Angels Of Israel / I Met You(7") RCA PB42801 Denmark 1989 Sell This Version
The Poets (6) The Poets (6) - The Poets (Album) RCA Denmark 1990 Sell This Version
The Poets (6) The Poets (6) - Subversive RCA US 1991 Sell This Version
PD 44770 The Poets (6) The Poets (6) - Manson(CD, EP) RCA PD 44770 France 1991 Sell This Version
The Poets (6) The Poets (6) - Shooting Star (EP) Medley Records Denmark 1992 Sell This Version
The Poets (6) The Poets (6) - Welcome To The Heathen Reserve (Album) Medley Records, Medley Records Denmark 1992 Sell This Version
CD-AA1 The Poets (6) The Poets (6) - This Night(CD, Single) K./ILL. Production CD-AA1 Denmark 1994 Sell This Version
EXLCD 30053 Various Kvinde Kom Ud Various - Hip (... En Hyldest Til Steppeulvene)(CD, Album) Exlibris EXLCD 30053 Denmark 1995 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

SAM 06 Poets Of The Signature Poets Of The Signature - Poets Of The Signature(12", EP) SAM Records (2) SAM 06 Denmark 1984 Sell This Version
The Poets (6) The Poets (6) - Four Days In Florence (Album) Replay Records (5) Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
RES 411 The Poets (6) The Poets (6) - Four Days In Florence / Wartburg Love(7", Promo, Single) Replay Records (5) RES 411 Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
RES 4101 The Poets (6) The Poets (6) - The Trapper Song / Red Jacketed & Blue(7") Replay Records (5) RES 4101 Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
PB42801 The Poets (6) The Poets (6) - Death Angels Of Israel / I Met You(7") RCA PB42801 Denmark 1989 Sell This Version
The Poets (6) The Poets (6) - The Poets (Album) RCA Denmark 1990 Sell This Version
The Poets (6) The Poets (6) - Subversive RCA US 1991 Sell This Version
PD 44770 The Poets (6) The Poets (6) - Manson(CD, EP) RCA PD 44770 France 1991 Sell This Version
The Poets (6) The Poets (6) - Shooting Star (EP) Medley Records Denmark 1992 Sell This Version
The Poets (6) The Poets (6) - Welcome To The Heathen Reserve (Album) Medley Records, Medley Records Denmark 1992 Sell This Version
CD-AA1 The Poets (6) The Poets (6) - This Night(CD, Single) K./ILL. Production CD-AA1 Denmark 1994 Sell This Version
PROMO MCD 85012 The Prisoner & Koxbox Summer Got The Color The Prisoner & Koxbox - Pusher(CD, Maxi, Promo) MCA Records PROMO MCD 85012 Denmark 1996 Sell This Version
MCD 85013 Various Summers Got The Color Various - Pusher (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) MCA Records MCD 85013 Denmark 1996 Sell This Version

Production

The Poets (6) The Poets (6) - The Poets (Album) RCA Denmark 1990 Sell This Version
The Poets (6) The Poets (6) - Subversive RCA US 1991 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit