Mads Frederik

Mads Frederik

Real Name:
Mads Frederik Christensen
Profile:
Born 1961 in Jutland and spending his teenage years in hippie communities at the island of Funen Mads Frederik is a Danish bass player and artist. Originally playing in local acid bands and then joining the post punk scene in Copenhagen early 80s Mads Frederik was a founding member of The Poets (6) with Flemming Borby, Lars K. Andersen and Troels Bech October 1985. Left the group December 1987. Currently works as an art director and architectural photographer. Lives in Sweden.
Aliases:
In Groups:
[a1032573]

Artist

Mads Frederik Discography

Vocals

RECD 4101 The Poets (6) Mingos Down Memory Valley The Poets (6) - Four Days In Florence(CD, Album) Replay Records (5) RECD 4101 Denmark 1987 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

The Poets (6) The Poets (6) - The Trapper Song / Red Jacketed & Blue (Single) Replay Records (5) Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
The Poets (6) The Poets (6) - Four Days In Florence (Album) Replay Records (5) Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
RES 411 The Poets (6) The Poets (6) - Four Days In Florence / Wartburg Love(7", Promo, Single) Replay Records (5) RES 411 Denmark 1987 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit