J. Lie

J. Lie

Real Name:
Jonas Laurits Idemil Lie
Profile:
Norwegian novelist, born 6 November 1833 in Modum, Eiker, Norway, died 5 July 1908 in Stavern, Larvik, Norway.
Sites:
Variations:
All | Jonas Lie | Viewing J. Lie
[a1032602]

Artist

Jonas Lie Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

LWC 1006 Edvard Grieg, Hilde Haraldsen Sveen, Signe Bakke I Liden Højt Deroppe / Upon A Grassy Hillside / Nach Oben Grüne Bergweid' (as J. Lie) Edvard Grieg, Hilde Haraldsen Sveen, Signe Bakke - Millom Rosor(CD, Album) Lawo Classics LWC 1006 Norway 2009 Sell This Version