Virginia Scott

Virginia Scott

Real Name:
Virginia Aurora Scott
Profile:
British mellotron player, born in 1948 in Glasgow, Scotland, UK.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1032707]

Artist

Virginia Scott Discography Tracks

Vocals

Beggars Opera Beggars Opera - Waters Of Change (Album) Vertigo Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Beggars Opera Beggars Opera - Beggars Can't Be Choosers (Album) Jupiter Records Germany 1976 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Beggars Opera Beggars Opera - Waters Of Change (Album) Vertigo Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Beggars Opera Beggars Opera - Beggars Can't Be Choosers (Album) Jupiter Records Germany 1976 Sell This Version
RFM01-BO/72 Beggars Opera Beggars Opera - Nautilus(CD, Album, Unofficial, Dig) Rock Fever Music RFM01-BO/72 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
LITP 1974-005 Beggars Opera Beggars Opera - Get Your Dog Off Me !(CD, Album, RE) Living In The Past LITP 1974-005 Germany 2003 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Beggar's Opera* Passacaglia (as Scott) and 1 more… Beggar's Opera* - Beggars Opera Act One (Album) Vertigo, Vertigo US 1970 Sell This Version
Kris Kringle Sarabande Kris Kringle - Sodom (Album) Kool (3) Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
Beggars Opera Silver Peacock (as Scott) and 3 more… Beggars Opera - Waters Of Change (Album) Vertigo Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Beggar's Opera* Sarabande (as Scott) Beggar's Opera* - Sarabande (Single) Vertigo Portugal 1971 Sell This Version
6360 061 Various Sarabande (as Scott) Various - Superheavy Vol. 1(LP, Comp) Vertigo 6360 061 Peru 1971 Sell This Version
6361 000 Various Sarabande (as Scott) Various - Crazy Baby Crazy(LP, Comp, Mixed) Vertigo 6361 000 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
6641 016 Various Memory (as Scott) Various - The Vertigo Trip(2xLP, Smplr) Vertigo 6641 016 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
Beggars Opera The Witch (as Scott) and 1 more… Beggars Opera - Pathfinder (Album) Vertigo Australia 1972 Sell This Version
Beggars Opera Morning Day and 1 more… Beggars Opera - Get Your Dog Off Me (Album) Vertigo Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Beggars Opera Beggars Opera - Sagittary (Album) Jupiter Records Germany 1974 Sell This Version
16 354 AT Beggars Opera Beggars Opera - Freedom Song(7", Single) Jupiter Records 16 354 AT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
27 014 ET Various Freedom Song (as Scott) Various - 16 Super Disco-Special(LP, Comp) Jupiter Records 27 014 ET Germany 1976 Sell This Version
9290 202 Beggars Opera The Witch (as Scott) and 1 more… Beggars Opera - Reflection(LP, Comp) Fontana 9290 202 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
BGOCD1207 Beggars Opera The Witch (as Scott) and 1 more… Beggars Opera - Pathfinder / Get Your Dog Off Me(2xCD, Album, Comp, RM) BGO Records BGOCD1207 UK 2015 Sell This Version
9198 597 Beggars Opera Freestyle Ladies (as V. Scott) and 1 more… Beggars Opera - Rock Heavies(LP, Comp) Vertigo 9198 597 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit