Roberto Milani

Real Name:
Roberto Concina
Profile:
Roberto Milani was a pseudonym used by Roberto Concina (born 3 November 1969, Fleurier, Switzerland – died 9 May 2017, Ibiza, Spain) a Swiss-born Italian record producer, composer, musician and DJ. Born in Switzerland his family returned to Italy when he was a boy to live in Fagagna. He spearheaded the "dream-house" sound in the mid-1990's with his worldwide hit single "Children" and the subsequent album "Dreamland." He founded S:alt Records.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

MXX 00008 Roberto Milani - Ghost album art Roberto Milani Ghost(12") Metrotraxx MXX 00008 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
ACT 003 Roberto Milani - Outbreak album art Roberto Milani Outbreak(12") Acetate ACT 003 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
MXX 00015 Roberto Milani - Oxygen E.P. Vol. 1 album art Roberto Milani Oxygen E.P. Vol. 1(12", EP) Metrotraxx MXX 00015 Italy 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit