Shirley Booth

Shirley Booth

Real Name:
Marjory Ford
Profile:
Shirley Booth (born August 30, 1898, Brooklyn, New York, USA - died October 16, 1992, North Chatham, Massachusetts, USA) was an American stage, film, radio and television actress.
Sites:
[a1032930]

Artist

Shirley Booth Discography

Albums

Shirley Booth, Johnny Johnston Shirley Booth, Johnny Johnston - A Tree Grows In Brooklyn (Album) Columbia UK 1951 Sell This Version
Shirley Booth Dorothy Parker Stories Read By Shirley Booth (Album) Caedmon Records, Caedmon Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Shirley Booth By The Beautiful Sea (Album, MiniAlbum) Capitol Records US 1954 Sell This Version
Marc Blitzstein, Shirley Booth, Melvyn Douglas Marc Blitzstein, Shirley Booth, Melvyn Douglas - Juno (Album) Columbia Masterworks US Unknown Sell This Version