Daniel Pea

Daniel Pea

Real Name:
Dániel Pintér
Profile:
He was born in Hungary on the 6th of may, in 1986. At the age of 7 his mother decided, to matriculate him to the music school of Nagykanizsa, where he learnt to play the piano for 6 years. In 1998 his friend showed him a PC program called Fast Tracker II. That was the time, when he started to listen and produce electronic music (especially trance music). As the PC’s were developed, higher quality sounds, and softwares became available to use. In 2007 he sent his track (produced with his friend) to international trance labels. That was the time, when Tranzident, and the Sonar-Eclipse Recordings became interested in his music. Meanwhile he goes to the University Of West Hungary too, in Sopron. At the end of 2008 he started to produce electronical hiphop break and drum&bass music under the name D.D.F. (Dan da Funk). In 2009 Fankadeli (Ferenc Kőházy) gave him acapellas from his amazing rap songs.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Daniel Pea
[a1033468]

Artist

Daniel Pea Discography

Singles & EPs

SRR-026 Clesk, Pea* & Shuda* Feat. Nicky (13) Clesk, Pea* & Shuda* Feat. Nicky (13) - Ikaros EP(7xFile, MP3, EP) Summer Rain Recordings SRR-026 UK 2008
SONAR007 Daniel Pea Seashore / Midnight Express(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Sonar Eclipse Recordings SONAR007 Hungary 2008