Frankie Czuri

Real Name:
Frank Czuri
Profile:
American singer and keyboardist (born September 8, 1948).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1033602]

Artist

Vocals

Frankie Czuri - Diamond Reo album art Diamond Reo Diamond Reo - Diamond Reo (Album) Big Tree Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Frankie Czuri - Dirty Diamonds album art Diamond Reo Diamond Reo - Dirty Diamonds (Album) Kama Sutra Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Frankie Czuri - Ruff Cuts album art Diamond Reo Diamond Reo - Ruff Cuts (Album) Mad Dog Records (15) US 1978 Sell This Version
Frankie Czuri - Rock 'N' Roll Enforcers album art The Silencers (2) The Silencers (2) - Rock 'N' Roll Enforcers (Album) Precision (3) US 1980 Sell This Version
Frankie Czuri - Romanic album art The Silencers (2) The Silencers (2) - Romanic (Album) Precision (3), Epic US 1981 Sell This Version
NR15669 Frankie Czuri - Radio Ears / Goodbye Steeltown album art Joey G.* Joey G.* - Radio Ears / Goodbye Steeltown(7", Single) Green Dolphin NR15669 US 1984 Sell This Version
WDVE101989 Frankie Czuri - 102.5 WDVE Pittsburgh Rock & Roll '89 album art Various Various - 102.5 WDVE Pittsburgh Rock & Roll '89(CD, Comp) RKR Records WDVE101989 US 1989 Sell This Version
none Various White Christmas (as Frank Czuri) Various - Home For The Holidays: A Collection Of Seasonal Music(CD, Comp) Not On Label none US 1991 Sell This Version
Frankie Czuri - Collage album art Pure Gold (The Group)* Pure Gold (The Group)* - Collage (Album) Aurous Records US 1991 Sell This Version
3AQ 70375 Frankie Czuri - Pumping Iron & Sweating Steel: The Best Of Iron City Houserockers album art Iron City Houserockers Iron City Houserockers - Pumping Iron & Sweating Steel: The Best Of Iron City Houserockers(CD, Comp, RM) Rhino Records (2) 3AQ 70375 US 1992 Sell This Version
Frankie Czuri - Coming Home album art Joe Grushecky And The Houserockers* Joe Grushecky And The Houserockers* - Coming Home (Album) Viceroy Music US 1998 Sell This Version
SHR0029-2 Frankie Czuri - Outtakes And Demos 1975-2003 album art Joe Grushecky Joe Grushecky - Outtakes And Demos 1975-2003(2xCD, Comp) Schoolhouse Records SHR0029-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
TS-0011 Frankie Czuri - Goodbye Steeltown album art Joey G.* & The Brick Alley Band Joey G.* & The Brick Alley Band - Goodbye Steeltown(CD, Comp, Unofficial) HemiTS Releasing TS-0011 US 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Frankie Czuri - Diamond Reo album art Diamond Reo Diamond Reo - Diamond Reo (Album) Big Tree Records US 1975 Sell This Version
BWL1-0772 Frankie Czuri - Come Again album art The Jaggerz The Jaggerz - Come Again(LP, Album) Wooden Nickel Records BWL1-0772 US 1975 Sell This Version
Frankie Czuri - Romanic album art The Silencers (2) The Silencers (2) - Romanic (Album) Precision (3), Epic US 1981 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

45-2680 Frankie Czuri - Gonna Try (To Work It Out) / So Long Mama album art Friends (90) Gonna Try (To Work It Out) (as Czuri) Friends (90) - Gonna Try (To Work It Out) / So Long Mama(7", Single, Promo, SP) Atlantic 45-2680 US 1969 Sell This Version
BWL1-0772 Frankie Czuri - Come Again album art The Jaggerz Satisfaction Guaranteed (as Czuri) The Jaggerz - Come Again(LP, Album) Wooden Nickel Records BWL1-0772 US 1975 Sell This Version
Frankie Czuri - Ruff Cuts album art Diamond Reo Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend (as Zuri) and 8 more… Diamond Reo - Ruff Cuts (Album) Mad Dog Records (15) US 1978 Sell This Version
Frankie Czuri - Rock 'N' Roll Enforcers album art The Silencers (2) The Silencers (2) - Rock 'N' Roll Enforcers (Album) Precision (3) US 1980 Sell This Version
EPC 8980 Frankie Czuri - Remote Control / Modern Love album art The Silencers (2) Modern Love (as F. Czuri) The Silencers (2) - Remote Control / Modern Love(7", Single) Epic EPC 8980 France 1980 Sell This Version
Frankie Czuri - Romanic album art The Silencers (2) Words Follow Words (as F. Czuri) and 4 more… The Silencers (2) - Romanic (Album) Precision (3), Epic US 1981 Sell This Version
AE7 1233 Frankie Czuri - Romanic album art The Silencers (2) Sidewalk Romeo (Angel of Mercy) (as F. Czuri) and 1 more… The Silencers (2) - Romanic(7", EP, Promo) Precision (3) AE7 1233 US 1981 Sell This Version
ZS6 01018 Frankie Czuri - Sidewalk Romeo (Angel Of Mercy) album art The Silencers (2) The Silencers (2) - Sidewalk Romeo (Angel Of Mercy)(7", Promo) Precision (3) ZS6 01018 US 1981 Sell This Version
BFZ 39457 Frankie Czuri - Norman Nardini & The Tigers album art Norman Nardini & The Tigers* In The Heat Of The Night (as F. Zuri) Norman Nardini & The Tigers* - Norman Nardini & The Tigers(LP, Album) CBS Associated Records BFZ 39457 US 1985 Sell This Version