Chris Baio

Real Name:
Christopher Baio
Profile:
Chris Baio, born on 29 October 1984 in Bronxville, New York, is best known as a bassist & songwriter for US indie rock band Vampire Weekend. He also releases electronic music under the name Baio. For all his solo releases & remixes please use Baio (5).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1033887]

Artist

Vocals

Chris Baio - Contra album art Vampire Weekend California English and 1 more… Vampire Weekend - Contra (Album, Single) XL Recordings, XL Recordings US 2010 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Chris Baio - EP album art Vampire Weekend Vampire Weekend - EP(CD, EP, Ltd) Not On Label (Vampire Weekend Self-released) none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Chris Baio - A-Punk / Cape Cod Kwassa Kwassa album art Vampire Weekend Vampire Weekend - A-Punk / Cape Cod Kwassa Kwassa(7", Single, Ltd, Yel) Free News Projects none US 2007 Sell This Version
Chris Baio - A-Punk album art Vampire Weekend Vampire Weekend - A-Punk (Single) XL Recordings, XL Recordings UK 2008 Sell This Version
XLS 399 Chris Baio - The Kids Don't Stand A Chance album art Vampire Weekend Vampire Weekend - The Kids Don't Stand A Chance(7", Single, Whi) XL Recordings XLS 399 US 2008 Sell This Version
Chris Baio - Vampire Weekend album art Vampire Weekend Vampire Weekend - Vampire Weekend (Album) XL Recordings UK, Europe & US 2008 Sell This Version
XLT 494 Chris Baio - Giving Up The Gun (Extended Mix) album art Vampire Weekend Vampire Weekend - Giving Up The Gun (Extended Mix)(12", Ltd) XL Recordings XLT 494 UK, Europe & US 2010 Sell This Version
Chris Baio - The Twilight Saga: Eclipse album art Various Jonathan Low Various - The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (Comp, Album) Summit Entertainment, Chop Shop Records (2), Atlantic Australia 2010 Sell This Version
Chris Baio - Contra album art Vampire Weekend California English Vampire Weekend - Contra (Album, Single) XL Recordings, XL Recordings US 2010 Sell This Version
Chris Baio - Modern Vampires Of The City album art Vampire Weekend Vampire Weekend - Modern Vampires Of The City (Album) XL Recordings South Africa 2013 Sell This Version
Chris Baio - The Names album art Baio (5) Baio (5) - The Names (Album) Glassnote (2) Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Chris Baio - Nick & Norah's Infinite Playlist - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various Ottoman Various - Nick & Norah's Infinite Playlist - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album, Comp) Atlantic Europe 2008 Sell This Version
5315972 Chris Baio - Triple J Hottest 100 Volume 16 album art Various Oxford Comma Various - Triple J Hottest 100 Volume 16(DVD, Comp, PAL, All) Triple J, ABC Music 5315972 Australia 2009 Sell This Version
Chris Baio - Contra album art Vampire Weekend Vampire Weekend - Contra (Album, Single) XL Recordings, XL Recordings US 2010 Sell This Version
Chris Baio - The Twilight Saga: Eclipse album art Various Jonathan Low Various - The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (Comp, Album) Summit Entertainment, Chop Shop Records (2), Atlantic Australia 2010 Sell This Version
5326559 Chris Baio - Triple J's Hottest 100 Volume 17 album art Various Cousins Various - Triple J's Hottest 100 Volume 17(DVD-V, Comp, PAL, All) Triple J, ABC Music 5326559 Australia 2010 Sell This Version
CD LI 10 183 Chris Baio - Objectif 2010 album art Various Horchata Various - Objectif 2010(CD, Comp) Les Inrockuptibles CD LI 10 183 France 2010 Sell This Version
XLT 510 Chris Baio - White Sky album art Vampire Weekend Vampire Weekend - White Sky(12", Single) XL Recordings XLT 510 US 2011 Sell This Version
none Chris Baio - The Silent / New You album art Baio (5) Baio (5) - The Silent / New You(2xFile, MP3, 320) Greco-Roman none UK 2012
HS. 4 Chris Baio - Deepness Is Beautiful album art Various Anonymity 1 Various - Deepness Is Beautiful(CD, Promo, Smplr) Tsugi Sampler HS. 4 France 2012 Sell This Version
Chris Baio - The Names album art Baio (5) Baio (5) - The Names (Album) Glassnote (2) Europe 2015 Sell This Version
none Chris Baio - Aces Of Songs album art Various Sister Of Pearl Various - Aces Of Songs(CD, Comp) Rolling Stone none Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2015 Sell This Version

Production

none Chris Baio - The Silent / New You album art Baio (5) Baio (5) - The Silent / New You(2xFile, MP3, 320) Greco-Roman none UK 2012
CLUBMOD015 Chris Baio - On&On&On&On / Missive EP album art Baio (5) Baio (5) - On&On&On&On / Missive EP(12", EP) Club Mod CLUBMOD015 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Chris Baio - The Names album art Baio (5) Baio (5) - The Names (Album) Glassnote (2) Europe 2015 Sell This Version