Joy Denny

Joy Denny

Real Name:
Denise Rich née Eisenberg
Profile:
American-born Austrian singer-songwriter, socialite, philanthropist and political fundraiser, born 26 January 1944 in Worcester, Massachusetts, USA.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Joy Denny
[a1034108]

Artist

Joy Denny Discography

Writing & Arrangement

781 255-1 Sister Sledge Frankie Sister Sledge - When The Boys Meet The Girls(LP, Album) Atlantic 781 255-1 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
Sister Sledge Frankie Sister Sledge - Frankie (Club Mix + Dub Mix) (Single, Maxi) Atlantic US 1985 Sell This Version
21.073 Various Frankie Various - WEA Promo - Disco № 55 Internacional(12", Promo, Smplr) WEA 21.073 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
PRO 655 Various Frankie (Club Mix) Various - European Club Sampler(LP, Comp, Promo) WEA PRO 655 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
LLLP/001 Output (6) Frankie Output (6) - Reggae Rock Pop Beat(LP, Album) Limelight Records (3) LLLP/001 Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
Sister Sledge Frankie (as Denny) Sister Sledge - The Best Of Sister Sledge (1973 - 1985) (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 1992 Sell This Version
8122-75406-2, 8122754062, R2 75406 Chic And Sister Sledge Frankie (as Denny) Chic And Sister Sledge - The Very Best Of Chic And Sister Sledge(CD, Album, Comp) Rhino Records (2), Rhino Records (2), Rhino Records (2) 8122-75406-2, 8122754062, R2 75406 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Sister Sledge Frankie (as Denny) Sister Sledge - The Essentials (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 2002 Sell This Version
Sister Sledge Frankie (as Denny) Sister Sledge - The Definitive Groove Collection (Comp) Atlantic, Rhino Records (2), Warner Strategic Marketing Europe 2006 Sell This Version
WPCR-14103/4 Nile Rodgers Frankie Nile Rodgers - Everybody Dance!(2xCD, Comp) Warner Music WPCR-14103/4 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
2564601235 Various Frankie (as Denny) Various - 80 Hits of the... 80s(4xCD, Comp) Rhino Records (2) 2564601235 Australia 2015 Sell This Version
DSA-6394 Out Put* Out Put* - Frankie(12") J&W Records DSA-6394 US Unknown Sell This Version