Gunnar Graps

Gunnar Graps

Real Name:
Gunnar Graps-Grafs
Profile:
Gunnar Graps (born November 27, 1951, Tartu, Estonian SSR – died May 17, 2004, Tallinn, Estonia) was an Estonian musician and one of the pioneers of hard rock in Estonia and Soviet Union. He is referred to as "Raudmees" (Iron Man).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1034400]

Artist

Gunnar Graps Discography

Albums

Гуннар Грапс* И Ансамбль «Магнетик Бенд»* Гуннар Грапс* И Ансамбль «Магнетик Бенд»* - Roosid Papale (Album) Мелодия USSR 1981 Sell This Version
225200-020 Gunnar Graps Rajalt Maas(CD, Album) MFM Records 225200-020 Estonia 2003 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Gunnar Graps Gunnar Graps Story I(Cass, Comp) Gunnar Graps Fan Club none Estonia 1988 Sell This Version
ELMC003 Gunnar Graps Tühjad Pihud(Cass, Album, Comp) Elwood Muusik ELMC003 Estonia 1995 Sell This Version
Gunnar Graps 56 Parimat Laulu (Comp) Hitivabrik Estonia 2002 Sell This Version
ETL001 Gunnar Graps Tribuut(3xCD, Album, Comp) Eesti Trummarite Liit ETL001 Estonia 2011 Sell This Version