Sten Carlberg

Sten Carlberg

Real Name:
Sten Roland Carlberg
Profile:
Swedish jazz guitarist, composer and producer, born 6 October 1925, died 19 August 1998.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1034442]

Artist

Sten Carlberg Discography

Albums

Agneta Bolme*, Sten Carlberg Agneta Bolme*, Sten Carlberg - Drutten Och Krokodilen (Album) SR Records Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
7581 955 Sten Carlberg Sagan om Nils Holgersson(Cass, Album) Philips 7581 955 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
6394 050 Sten Carlberg Sagan om Nils Holgersson(LP, Mono) Sonora (2) 6394 050 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
RELP 1224 Agneta Bolme-Börjefors, Sten Carlberg Agneta Bolme-Börjefors, Sten Carlberg - Drutten Och Krokodilen 2(LP) SR Records RELP 1224 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
RELP 1233 Agneta Bolme-Börjefors, Sten Carlberg Agneta Bolme-Börjefors, Sten Carlberg - Vår Tredje Skiva(LP) SR Records RELP 1233 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
Agneta Bolme Börjefors* Och Sten Carlberg Agneta Bolme Börjefors* Och Sten Carlberg - M/s Läcker (Drutten Å Gena) (Album) SR Records Sweden 1976 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

B 3007 Åke Jelving, Sten Carlberg Åke Jelving, Sten Carlberg - På Tu Man Hand(Shellac, 10") Artist B 3007 Sweden 1948 Sell This Version
J 205 Sten Carlberg And Rolf Berg Sten Carlberg And Rolf Berg - New Guitar Boogie / Mud In Your Eye(Shellac, 10") Metronome J 205 Sweden 1951 Sell This Version
J 202 Alice Babs Med Sten Carlberg / Alice Babs Med Charles Norman Quintet Alice Babs Med Sten Carlberg / Alice Babs Med Charles Norman Quintet - Uti Det Ruckel / Bergakungens Land(Shellac, 10") Metronome J 202 Sweden 1951 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit