Γιώργος Αλκαίος

Real Name:
Γεώργιος Βασιλείου (Georgios Vasiliou)
Profile:
George Alkaios
Greek singer & songwriter.
Son of Γιάννης Βασιλείου.
He was born on 24th December 1971 in Athens.
Alkaios represented Greece in the Eurovision Song Contest 2010 with the song "OPA" and finished in 8th place.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

74321-122692 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Με Λίγο...Τρακ album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Με Λίγο...Τρακ (Album) RCA 74321-122692 Greece 1992 Sell This Version
74321-17291 2 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Αχ! Κοίτα Με album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Αχ! Κοίτα Με (Album) Ariola 74321-17291 2 Greece 1993 Sell This Version
74321-234714 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Δεν Πειράζει album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Δεν Πειράζει (Album) RCA 74321-234714 Greece 1994 Sell This Version
RCA 74321-313601 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Άνευ Λόγου album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Άνευ Λόγου (Album) RCA RCA 74321-313601 Greece 1995 Sell This Version
74321-406534 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Εντός Εαυτού album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Εντός Εαυτού (Album) RCA 74321-406534 Greece 1996 Sell This Version
74321-530332 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Εν Ψυχρώ album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Εν Ψυχρώ (Album) RCA 74321-530332 Greece 1997 Sell This Version
COL 492891 2 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Ήχοι Σιωπής album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Ήχοι Σιωπής (Album) Columbia COL 492891 2 Greece 1998 Sell This Version
496564-2 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Sυρματόπλεγμα album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Sυρματόπλεγμα (Album) Columbia 496564-2 Greece 1999 Sell This Version
COL 501233-4 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Προ Των Πυλών = Pro Ton Pylon album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Προ Των Πυλών = Pro Ton Pylon (Album) Columbia, Columbia COL 501233-4 Greece 2000 Sell This Version
COL 505313-4 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Οξυγόνο album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Οξυγόνο (Album) Columbia COL 505313-4 Greece 2001 Sell This Version
2098 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Κομμάτια Ψυχής album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Κομμάτια Ψυχής(CD, Album) Alpha Records (6) 2098 Greece 2003 Sell This Version
ALPHA 2138 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Special Edition album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Special Edition(CD, Album + DVD) Alpha Records (6) ALPHA 2138 Greece 2004 Sell This Version
VIRUS 2108881070 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Νύχτες Από Φως album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Νύχτες Από Φως(CD, Album) Virus Music VIRUS 2108881070 Greece 2006 Sell This Version
LEGEND 2108881114 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Ελεύθερος album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Ελεύθερος(CD, Album) Virus Music LEGEND 2108881114 Greece 2007 Sell This Version
001 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Το Δικό Μας Παραμύθι album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Το Δικό Μας Παραμύθι(CD, Album, Dlx, + p + DVD) Friends Music Factory 001 Greece 2008 Sell This Version
none Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Giorgos Alkaios Music album art George Alkaios* Giorgos Alkaios Music(CD, Album, Promo) Friends Music Factory none Greece 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

513-74055 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Εκδηλώθηκες (Dance Mix) / Τι - Τι ; (Club Mix) album art Σταμάτης Γονίδης / Γιώργος Αλκαίος Σταμάτης Γονίδης / Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Εκδηλώθηκες (Dance Mix) / Τι - Τι ; (Club Mix)(12", Promo) Not On Label 513-74055 Greece 1993 Sell This Version
GR 124 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Δεν Πειράζει / Δεν Πειράζει album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Δεν Πειράζει / Δεν Πειράζει(12", Maxi, Promo, Smplr) BMG GR 124 Greece 1994 Sell This Version
GR 163 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Οκτώβριος 1995 album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Οκτώβριος 1995(12", Maxi, Smplr) BMG GR 163 Greece 1995 Sell This Version
GR 509 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Ήπια (Μεθυσμένο Mix) album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Ήπια (Μεθυσμένο Mix)(CD, Single, Promo) BMG GR 509 Greece 1997 Sell This Version
SAMPCM 6282 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - 5 Καινούργια Τραγούδια Από Το Επερχόμενο Album album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος 5 Καινούργια Τραγούδια Από Το Επερχόμενο Album(CD, EP, Promo) Columbia SAMPCM 6282 Greece 1998 Sell This Version
SAM16 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Κάποτε album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Κάποτε(CD, Single, Promo) BMG SAM16 Greece 1999 Sell This Version
COL 667594-2 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - The Remixes E.P. album art Alkaios* The Remixes E.P.(CD, Single) Columbia COL 667594-2 Greece 1999 Sell This Version
COL 673227 2 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Κάρμα album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Κάρμα(CD, Single) Columbia COL 673227 2 Greece 2002 Sell This Version
2108891034 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Πόσο Σε Θέλω album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Πόσο Σε Θέλω(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Virus Music 2108891034 Greece 2007 Sell This Version