Γιώργος Αλκαίος

Real Name:
Γιώργος Βασιλείου
Profile:
George Alkaios
Greek singer & songwriter.
Son of Γιάννης Βασιλείου.
He was born on 24th December 1971 in Athens.
Alkaios represented Greece in the Eurovision Song Contest 2010 with the song "OPA" and finished in 8th place.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Με Λίγο...Τρακ album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Με Λίγο...Τρακ (Album) RCA Greece 1992 Sell This Version
Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Αχ! Κοίτα Με album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Αχ! Κοίτα Με (Album) Ariola Greece 1993 Sell This Version
Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Δεν Πειράζει album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Δεν Πειράζει (Album) RCA Greece 1994 Sell This Version
Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Άνευ Λόγου album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Άνευ Λόγου (Album) RCA Greece 1995 Sell This Version
Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Εντός Εαυτού album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Εντός Εαυτού (Album) RCA Greece 1996 Sell This Version
74321-530332 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Εν Ψυχρώ album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Εν Ψυχρώ(CD, Album) RCA 74321-530332 Greece 1997 Sell This Version
Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Ήχοι Σιωπής album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Ήχοι Σιωπής (Album) Columbia Greece 1998 Sell This Version
Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Sυρματόπλεγμα album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Sυρματόπλεγμα (Album) Columbia Greece 1999 Sell This Version
Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Προ Των Πυλών = Pro Ton Pylon album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Προ Των Πυλών = Pro Ton Pylon (Album) Columbia, Columbia Greece 2000 Sell This Version
Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Οξυγόνο album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Οξυγόνο (Album) Columbia Greece 2001 Sell This Version
2098 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Κομμάτια Ψυχής album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Κομμάτια Ψυχής(CD, Album) Alpha Records (6) 2098 Greece 2003 Sell This Version
VIRUS 2108881070 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Νύχτες Από Φως album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Νύχτες Από Φως(CD, Album) Virus Music VIRUS 2108881070 Greece 2006 Sell This Version
LEGEND 2108881114 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Ελεύθερος album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Ελεύθερος(CD, Album) Virus Music LEGEND 2108881114 Greece 2007 Sell This Version
001 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Το Δικό Μας Παραμύθι album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Το Δικό Μας Παραμύθι(CD, Album, Dlx, + p + DVD) Friends Music Factory 001 Greece 2008 Sell This Version
- George Alkaios* Giorgos Alkaios Music(CD, Album, Promo) Friends Music Factory - Greece 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

513-74055 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Εκδηλώθηκες (Dance Mix) / Τι - Τι ; (Club Mix) album art Σταμάτης Γονίδης / Γιώργος Αλκαίος Σταμάτης Γονίδης / Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Εκδηλώθηκες (Dance Mix) / Τι - Τι ; (Club Mix)(12", Promo) Not On Label 513-74055 Greece 1993 Sell This Version
GR 124 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Δεν Πειράζει / Δεν Πειράζει album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Δεν Πειράζει / Δεν Πειράζει(12", Maxi, Promo, Smplr) BMG GR 124 Greece 1994 Sell This Version
GR 163 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Οκτώβριος 1995 album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Οκτώβριος 1995(12", Maxi, Smplr) BMG GR 163 Greece 1995 Sell This Version
GR 509 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Ήπια (Μεθυσμένο Mix) album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Ήπια (Μεθυσμένο Mix)(CD, Single, Promo) BMG GR 509 Greece 1997 Sell This Version
SAMPCM 6282 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - 5 Καινούργια Τραγούδια Από Το Επερχόμενο Album album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος 5 Καινούργια Τραγούδια Από Το Επερχόμενο Album(CD, EP, Promo) Columbia SAMPCM 6282 Greece 1998 Sell This Version
SAM16 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Κάποτε album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Κάποτε(CD, Single, Promo) BMG SAM16 Greece 1999 Sell This Version
COL 667594-2 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - The Remixes E.P. album art Alkaios* The Remixes E.P.(CD, Single) Columbia COL 667594-2 Greece 1999 Sell This Version
COL 673227 2 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Κάρμα album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Κάρμα(CD, Single) Columbia COL 673227 2 Greece 2002 Sell This Version
2108891034 Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Πόσο Σε Θέλω album art Γιώργος Αλκαίος Πόσο Σε Θέλω(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Virus Music 2108891034 Greece 2007 Sell This Version
none Γιώργος Αλκαίος - Giorgos Alkaios album art Giorgos Alkaios* Giorgos Alkaios(CD, Single) Friends Music Factory none Greece 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (74) Edit