Vivien Leigh

Vivien Leigh

Real Name:
Vivian Mary Hartley
Profile:
British actress, born 5 November 1913 in Darjeeling, Bengal Presidency, British India, died 8 July 1967 in London, England, UK. She was married to Laurence Olivier from 1940 to 1960.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Vivien Leigh
[a1034837]

Artist

Vivien Leigh Discography

Albums

Vivien Leigh, Jean-Pierre Aumont Vivien Leigh, Jean-Pierre Aumont - Tovarich (Original Broadway Cast) (Album) Capitol Records US 1963 Sell This Version
GW.227 Vivien Leigh The Tale Of Benjamin Bunny(LP) Wonderland Records (7) GW.227 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
SRS 5097 Vivien Leigh, Cyril Ornadel, David Croft Vivien Leigh, Cyril Ornadel, David Croft - The Beatrix Potter Stories 2(LP) EMI, Starline SRS 5097 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Vivien Leigh The Tale Of Peter Rabbit Wonderland Records (7), Wonderland Records (7), Wonderland Records (7) US 1976 Sell This Version
RLP 1457 Vivien Leigh The Tale Of Benjamin Bunny: The Beatrix Potter Classic Dramatized With Music And Full Cast(LP) Wonderland Records (7) RLP 1457 US Unknown Sell This Version
RLP 1476 Vivien Leigh The Tale Of Jemina Puddle-Duck(LP) Wonderland Records (7) RLP 1476 US Unknown Sell This Version
GW 227 Vivien Leigh Two Beatrix Potter Classics(LP) Golden Records (2) GW 227 US Unknown Sell This Version
GW 224 Vivien Leigh The Tale Of Mrs. Tiggy-Winkle & Others(LP) Golden Wonderland GW 224 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7EG 106 Beatrix Potter, Vivien Leigh Beatrix Potter, Vivien Leigh - The Tale Of Squirrel Nutkin(7", EP) Odeon 7EG 106 South East Asia Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

LM 20 Vivien Leigh Hula Rock(6") Kidditunes LM 20 UK 1962 Sell This Version