Beatrix Potter

Real Name:
Helen Beatrix Potter
Profile:
English author, illustrator, natural scientist and conservationist, born July 28, 1866 in London, England; died December 22, 1943 in Near Sawrey, Lancashire (now Cumbria), England.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1034839]

Artist

Albums

TC 1314 Beatrix Potter - The Tale Of Peter Rabbit And Other Stories By Beatrix Potter album art Claire Bloom, Beatrix Potter Claire Bloom, Beatrix Potter - The Tale Of Peter Rabbit And Other Stories By Beatrix Potter(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1314 US 1970 Sell This Version
TC 1453 Beatrix Potter - The Tale Of Little Pig Robinson album art Claire Bloom, Beatrix Potter Claire Bloom, Beatrix Potter - The Tale Of Little Pig Robinson(LP, Mono) Caedmon Records TC 1453 US 1975 Sell This Version
Beatrix Potter - The Tale Of Little Pig Robinson album art Beatrix Potter The Tale Of Little Pig Robinson Polydor Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Beatrix Potter - The Tale Of Tom Kitten And Other Stories  album art Beatrix Potter The Tale Of Tom Kitten And Other Stories (Album) Polydor Canada 1978 Sell This Version
2917 040 Beatrix Potter - L'histoire de Pierre Lapin Et D'autres Contes album art Beatrix Potter L'histoire de Pierre Lapin Et D'autres Contes(LP, Album) Polydor 2917 040 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
MFK 80001 Beatrix Potter - The Tale Of Benjamin Bunny And Other Stories album art Beatrix Potter The Tale Of Benjamin Bunny And Other Stories(LP) Music For Pleasure MFK 80001 South Africa 1978 Sell This Version
2917 043 Beatrix Potter The Tale Of Peter Rabbit And Other Stories(LP) Polydor 2917 043 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
2917 037 Beatrix Potter - The Tale Of Benjamin Bunny And Other Stories album art Beatrix Potter The Tale Of Benjamin Bunny And Other Stories(LP, Album) Polydor 2917 037 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
TLP411 Beatrix Potter - The Tale Of Peter Rabbit And Other Stories album art Beatrix Potter The Tale Of Peter Rabbit And Other Stories(LP) Tellastory TLP411 UK 1978 Sell This Version
L-27136, L 27136, KC 20009 Beatrix Potter - The Tale Of Jemima Puddle-Duck And Other Stories album art Beatrix Potter The Tale Of Jemima Puddle-Duck And Other Stories(LP) Festival Records, Festival Records, Festival Records L-27136, L 27136, KC 20009 Australia & New Zealand 1984 Sell This Version
L 27144 Beatrix Potter - The Tailor Of Gloucester album art Beatrix Potter The Tailor Of Gloucester(LP, Album) Festival Records (NZ) Ltd. L 27144 New Zealand 1984 Sell This Version
Beatrix Potter - The Tale Of Peter Rabbit, The Tale Of Mr. Jeremy Fisher & The Tale Of Two Bad Mice album art Beatrix Potter, Meryl Streep, Lyle Mays, Art Lande Beatrix Potter, Meryl Streep, Lyle Mays, Art Lande - The Tale Of Peter Rabbit, The Tale Of Mr. Jeremy Fisher & The Tale Of Two Bad Mice (Album) Windham Hill Records, Rabbit Ears Productions US 1988 Sell This Version
TEL39 Beatrix Potter - Tom Kitten And Friends (Five Favourite Animal Tales) album art Beatrix Potter Tom Kitten And Friends (Five Favourite Animal Tales)(CD, Promo) The Sunday Telegraph TEL39 UK 2006 Sell This Version
30742 Beatrix Potter - Songs About Friends album art Beatrix Potter Songs About Friends(CD) Genius Products 30742 Unknown Sell This Version
2917 038 Beatrix Potter - The Tailor of Glouchester and other Stories album art Beatrix Potter The Tailor of Glouchester and other Stories(LP) Tellastory 2917 038 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Beatrix Potter - The Tale Of Squirrel Nutkin album art Beatrix Potter The Tale Of Squirrel Nutkin (EP) His Master's Voice UK 1960 Sell This Version
Beatrix Potter - The Tale Of Benjamin Bunny album art Beatrix Potter The Tale Of Benjamin Bunny (EP) HMV Junior Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
Beatrix Potter - The Tale Of Mrs. Tiggy-Winkle album art Beatrix Potter The Tale Of Mrs. Tiggy-Winkle (EP) HMV Junior Records, His Master's Voice New Zealand 1960 Sell This Version
Beatrix Potter - The Tale Of Johnny Town-Mouse album art Beatrix Potter The Tale Of Johnny Town-Mouse (EP) Children's Record Guild Of Australia, World Record Club Australia 1960 Sell This Version
Beatrix Potter - The Tale Of Peter Rabbit album art Beatrix Potter The Tale Of Peter Rabbit (EP) HMV Junior Records Australia 1960 Sell This Version
Beatrix Potter - The Tale Of The Flopsy Bunnies album art Beatrix Potter The Tale Of The Flopsy Bunnies (EP) HMV Junior Records Australia 1960 Sell This Version
Beatrix Potter - The Tale Of Jemima Puddle-Duck album art Beatrix Potter The Tale Of Jemima Puddle-Duck (EP) HMV Junior Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
7EG 115 Beatrix Potter - The Tale Of Johnny Town-Mouse album art Beatrix Potter The Tale Of Johnny Town-Mouse(7", EP, Num, Blu) His Master's Voice 7EG 115 UK 1960 Sell This Version
7EG 114 Beatrix Potter - The Tale Of The Flopsy Bunnies album art Beatrix Potter The Tale Of The Flopsy Bunnies(7", EP, Red) HMV Junior Records 7EG 114 UK 1960 Sell This Version
EP 6350 Beatrix Potter - The Tales Of Beatrix Potter album art Beatrix Potter, David Davis (4) Beatrix Potter, David Davis (4) - The Tales Of Beatrix Potter(7", EP) CBS EP 6350 UK 1967 Sell This Version