Geza Oberfrank

Geza Oberfrank

Real Name:
Géza Oberfrank
Profile:
Hungarian conductor, born 26 January 1936 in Budapest, Hungary and died 12 January 2015 in Budapest, Hungary.
Variations:
[a1034974]

Artist

Geza Oberfrank Discography

Albums

Beethoven*, Margit László, Sandor Nagy*, Budapester Philharmonie*, Geza Oberfrank Beethoven*, Margit László, Sandor Nagy*, Budapester Philharmonie*, Geza Oberfrank - Gesamtausgabe - König Stephan Op.117/Die Ruinen Von Athen Op.113 ETERNA Germany 1977 Sell This Version
SLPX 12175 Budapest Máv Symphony Orchestra*, Géza Oberfrank* Budapest Máv Symphony Orchestra*, Géza Oberfrank* - Weber Overtures(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPX 12175 Hungary 1981 Sell This Version
HRC 118 Beethoven*, Orchestra Of The Hungarian Radio And Television, Geza Oberfrank, András Kórodi Beethoven*, Orchestra Of The Hungarian Radio And Television, Geza Oberfrank, András Kórodi - König Stephan, Die Ruinen Von Athen, Incidental Music, Prometheus Overture(CD) Hungaroton HRC 118 Hungary 1989 Sell This Version
8.550832-34 J. S. Bach* - Verebits*, Németh*, Mukk*, Köves*, Gáti*, Cser*, Hungarian Festival Choir, Hungarian State Symphony Orchestra, Géza Oberfrank* J. S. Bach* - Verebits*, Németh*, Mukk*, Köves*, Gáti*, Cser*, Hungarian Festival Choir, Hungarian State Symphony Orchestra, Géza Oberfrank* - St. Matthew Passion BWV 244(3xCD, Album) Naxos 8.550832-34 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
8.554508 J. S. Bach*, Ingrid Kertesi, Judit Nemeth*, Jozsef Mukk*, Janos Tóth*, Hungarian Radio Choir*, Failoni Chamber Orchestra*, Géza Oberfrank* J. S. Bach*, Ingrid Kertesi, Judit Nemeth*, Jozsef Mukk*, Janos Tóth*, Hungarian Radio Choir*, Failoni Chamber Orchestra*, Géza Oberfrank* - Christmas Oratorio (Highlights)(CD, Album) Naxos 8.554508 1999 Sell This Version
László Kóté*, Sibelius*, Saint-Saëns*, Ravel*, Géza Oberfrank*, Hungarian State Orchestra László Kóté*, Sibelius*, Saint-Saëns*, Ravel*, Géza Oberfrank*, Hungarian State Orchestra - Violin Concerto In D Minor, Op. 47 / Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28 / Tzigane Qualiton Hungary Unknown Sell This Version
LPX 11 570 Franz Schubert, Géza Oberfrank*, Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra* Franz Schubert, Géza Oberfrank*, Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra* - Symphony No. 8 "Unfinished" - Symphony No. 4 "Tragic"(LP, Album) Hungaroton LPX 11 570 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version