Real Name:
Michal Horáček
Profile:
Czech lyricist and music writer. Born July 23, 1952 in Prague (former Czechoslovakia).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1035085]

Artist

Vocals

Michal Horáček - Richard Müller/Hlas, Michal Horáček/Slova, Jan Saudek/Obrazy album art Richard Müller, Michal Horáček Štvanice Richard Müller, Michal Horáček - Richard Müller/Hlas, Michal Horáček/Slova, Jan Saudek/Obrazy (Album) B&M Music Czech Republic & Slovakia 2000 Sell This Version
Michal Horáček - Tak To Chodí album art Michal Horáček, Jarda Svoboda Michal Horáček, Jarda Svoboda - Tak To Chodí (Album) B&M Music Czech Republic 2003 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Michal Horáček - Shutdown album art Stromboli Stromboli - Shutdown (Album) Panton, Panton Czechoslovakia 1989 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

1143 2674 Michal Horáček - Je To Zvláštní / Já Světem Táh' Jen Tak S Celtou album art Michal Tučný Je To Zvláštní (as M. Horáček) Michal Tučný - Je To Zvláštní / Já Světem Táh' Jen Tak S Celtou(7") Supraphon 1143 2674 Czechoslovakia 1982 Sell This Version
Michal Horáček - Stůj (Fame) / Naše Parta Holčičí album art Petra JanůHeidi* Stůj (Fame) (as M. Horáček) Petra JanůHeidi* - Stůj (Fame) / Naše Parta Holčičí Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1984 Sell This Version
1143 2948 Michal Horáček - Stůj (Fame) / Už Mi Nevolej album art Petra Janů Stůj (Fame) (as M. Horáček) Petra Janů - Stůj (Fame) / Už Mi Nevolej(7") Supraphon 1143 2948 Czechoslovakia 1984 Sell This Version
Michal Horáček - Sprint album art Helena Vondráčková Rána Jasných Dnů and 2 more… Helena Vondráčková - Sprint (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
1113 3489 Michal Horáček - Stodola Michala Tučného album art Michal Tučný & Tučňáci Projíždím Michal Tučný & Tučňáci - Stodola Michala Tučného(LP, Album, RP) Supraphon 1113 3489 Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
Michal Horáček - Chybička Se Vloudí (Never Ending Story) / Hifi album art Eva Hurychová Chybička Se Vloudí (Never Ending Story) (as M. Horáček) Eva Hurychová - Chybička Se Vloudí (Never Ending Story) / Hifi Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
Michal Horáček - Muzika album art Karel Gott Podrážkám Dvou Zničených Bot Karel Gott - Muzika (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
Michal Horáček - Liverpool Versus Torino / Bude Mi Dvacet album art Jiří Zmožek, Marcel Zmožek Jiří Zmožek, Marcel Zmožek - Liverpool Versus Torino / Bude Mi Dvacet Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
1143 3153 Michal Horáček - Péťo, Čau ✻ Já To Zkrátím album art Eva Hurychová Já To Zkrátím (as M. Horáček) Eva Hurychová - Péťo, Čau ✻ Já To Zkrátím(7") Supraphon 1143 3153 Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
1143 2987 Michal Horáček - Náhle Blázen / Derby album art Petra Janů Náhle Blázen (as M. Horáček) Petra Janů - Náhle Blázen / Derby(7") Supraphon 1143 2987 Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
Michal Horáček - Hříchy Mládí • Vypusťte Fantóma Z Láhve album art Marcel Zmožek Vypusťte Fantóma Z Láhve (as M. Horáček) Marcel Zmožek - Hříchy Mládí • Vypusťte Fantóma Z Láhve Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1986 Sell This Version
Michal Horáček - Náhlá Loučení album art Hana Zagorová Neříkej Mi Hana Zagorová - Náhlá Loučení (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1986 Sell This Version
1113 4080 Michal Horáček - Darinka album art Darinka Rolincová* Kouzelník Darinka Rolincová* - Darinka(LP, Album) Supraphon 1113 4080 Czechoslovakia 1986 Sell This Version
Michal Horáček - Sólo Pro Tvé Oči album art Helena Vondráčková Obrazem Se Stát and 1 more… Helena Vondráčková - Sólo Pro Tvé Oči (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1986 Sell This Version
1143 3306 Michal Horáček - Tohle Bych Všechno Chtěl / Až Láska Osloví Tě Jménem album art Marcel ZmožekAmadeus* Až Láska Osloví Tě Jménem (as M. Horáček) Marcel ZmožekAmadeus* - Tohle Bych Všechno Chtěl / Až Láska Osloví Tě Jménem(7") Supraphon 1143 3306 Czechoslovakia 1986 Sell This Version
Michal Horáček - Krásná Hokejistka / Vůně Párků album art Petra Janů Vůně Párků (as M. Horáček) Petra Janů - Krásná Hokejistka / Vůně Párků Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
Michal Horáček - Potměšilý Host album art Petr Hapka, Michal Horáček*, Hana Hegerová Petr Hapka, Michal Horáček*, Hana Hegerová - Potměšilý Host (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
1143 3375 Michal Horáček - Víš O Mně Víc, Než Já / To Je Úroveň album art Václav Vašák To Je Úroveň (as M. Horáček) Václav Vašák - Víš O Mně Víc, Než Já / To Je Úroveň(7") Supraphon 1143 3375 Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
1143 3378 Michal Horáček - Celý Svět Se Mnou Je Tu / Jedničky A Nuly  album art Václav Neckář Celý Svět Se Mnou Je Tu (as M. Horáček) Václav Neckář - Celý Svět Se Mnou Je Tu / Jedničky A Nuly (7") Supraphon 1143 3378 Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
1143 3501 Michal Horáček - Mám Nový Vůz (I Wanna Dance With Somebody-Who Loves Me) / Mráz album art Helena Vondráčková Mráz (as M. Horáček) Helena Vondráčková - Mám Nový Vůz (I Wanna Dance With Somebody-Who Loves Me) / Mráz(7") Supraphon 1143 3501 Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
1143 3399 Michal Horáček - Všem Bratislavským Dívkám / V Závratných Krajinách Lásky album art Balet V Závratných Krajinách Lásky Balet - Všem Bratislavským Dívkám / V Závratných Krajinách Lásky(7") Supraphon 1143 3399 Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
11 0014-7311 Michal Horáček - Mávnout Křídlem / Já Jdu Ven album art Lucie Bílá Mávnout Křídlem (as M. Horáček) Lucie Bílá - Mávnout Křídlem / Já Jdu Ven(7") Supraphon 11 0014-7311 Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version

Videos (25) Edit