Waarde, B. De

Real Name:
Bastiaan de Waard
Profile:
Dutch DJ, composer & producer born in 1983. Back in the late 80's, he started making music on a Commodore Amiga computer with custom designed MIDI hardware. His career took off as resident deejay in one of the biggest clubs of Europe named "Alcazar Pleasure Village".

You'll find him most of the time in his personal studio with a rare collection of vintage synthesizers and gear, producing various electronic music genres under different artist names. He played at at the most important clubs in the Netherlands, but also performed on party's in Belgium, UK, Germany and Italy. He was student at SAE (School for Audio Engineering) Rotterdam.

Besides his own productions, he also works regularly as ghost producer, mix- and mastering engineer for other artists through his own production company TMRRW Media. Bastiaan was also one of the two producers behind Chosen Few until 2013.

His work has been released on major labels such as: Mid-Town Records, Blue Records, Neophyte Records, Psychik Genocide, Rotterdam Records, Mokum Records, Cenobite Records, Megarave and many more.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Bastiaan de Waard | Viewing Waarde, B. De
[a1035089]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

MRV108 Bastiaan de Waard - Focking Niet Normaal! album art DJ Partyraiser* & Scrape Face DJ Partyraiser* & Scrape Face - Focking Niet Normaal!(12") Megarave Records MRV108 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version