Real Name:
Bastiaan de Waard
Profile:
Dutch DJ, composer & producer born in 1983. Back in the late 80's, he started making music on a Commodore Amiga computer with custom designed MIDI hardware. His career took off as resident deejay in one of the biggest clubs of Europe named "Alcazar Pleasure Village".

You'll find him most of the time in his personal studio with a rare collection of vintage synthesizers and gear, producing various electronic music genres under different artist names. He played at at the most important clubs in the Netherlands, but also performed on party's in Belgium, UK, Germany and Italy. He was student at SAE (School for Audio Engineering) Rotterdam.

Besides his own productions, he also works regularly as ghost producer, mix- and mastering engineer for other artists through his own production company TMRRW Media. Bastiaan was also one of the two producers behind Chosen Few until 2013.

His work has been released on major labels such as: Mid-Town Records, Blue Records, Neophyte Records, Psychik Genocide, Rotterdam Records, Mokum Records, Cenobite Records, Megarave and many more.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1035089]

Artist

MOK 121, MOK 121D Bastiaan de Waard - Number One album art Chosen Few Legendary Chosen Few - Number One(2xFile, MP3, 320) Mokum Records, Mokum Records MOK 121, MOK 121D Netherlands 2009
MOK 123 Bastiaan de Waard - Mana album art Chosen Few Featuring JoDi (5) Chosen Few Featuring JoDi (5) - Mana(12") Mokum Records MOK 123 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
none Bastiaan de Waard - Cape Fear album art Chosen Few Chosen Few - Cape Fear(CDr, Single, Ltd) Cenobite Records none Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
MOK 131R Bastiaan de Waard - Afterglow (The Remix) album art Painbringer Painbringer - Afterglow (The Remix)(2xFile, MP3, 320) Mokum Records MOK 131R Netherlands 2012
052 Bastiaan de Waard - After The Storm album art Dutch House Works Dutch House Works - After The Storm(2xFile, WAV) Naked S3nse Recordings 052 Netherlands 2012
045 Bastiaan de Waard - Feelings album art Dutch House Works Dutch House Works - Feelings(File, WAV) Naked S3nse Recordings 045 Netherlands 2012
MOK 137 Bastiaan de Waard - My Weapon album art M-TRX M-TRX - My Weapon(3xFile, MP3, 320) Mokum Records MOK 137 Netherlands 2013
TMRRW01 Bastiaan de Waard - Party Don't Stop album art The Dangerous 2 The Dangerous 2 - Party Don't Stop(File, MP3, WAV, 3,5", Single) TMRRW Records TMRRW01 Netherlands 2016
TCC2018018 Bastiaan de Waard - La Vueltecita - The Remixes album art Chris Odd & Peter Base feat. Jaymz Arthor Hendrix Chris Odd & Peter Base feat. Jaymz Arthor Hendrix - La Vueltecita - The Remixes(File, AAC, Album, WAV) ToCo International TCC2018018 2018
MTR007 Bastiaan de Waard - Dive Underneath album art BWX (2) Dive Underneath (Original Mix) and 1 more… BWX (2) - Dive Underneath(2xFile, MP3, 320) Mid-Town Records MTR007 Netherlands 2018
BLUE061 Bastiaan de Waard - Future Foundations album art The Dangerous 2 The Dangerous 2 - Future Foundations(File, AAC, 256) Blue Records BLUE061 Netherlands 2018
EVRM0001 Bastiaan de Waard - Theme Park Science - The Official Soundtracks Vol.1 album art Bastiaan de Waard Bastiaan de Waard - Theme Park Science - The Official Soundtracks Vol.1(CD-ROM, Album, P/Mixed) EVRST Music EVRM0001 Netherlands 2021 Sell This Version
EVRM0001 Bastiaan de Waard - Theme Park Science - The Official Soundtracks Vol.1 album art Bastiaan de Waard Bastiaan de Waard - Theme Park Science - The Official Soundtracks Vol.1(File, FLAC, Album) EVRST Music EVRM0001 Netherlands 2021