Real Name:
Bastiaan de Waard
Profile:
Dutch DJ, composer & producer born in 1983. Back in the late 80's, he started making music on a Commodore Amiga computer with custom designed MIDI hardware. His career took off as resident deejay in one of the biggest clubs of Europe named "Alcazar Pleasure Village".

You'll find him most of the time in his personal studio with a rare collection of vintage synthesizers and gear, producing various electronic music genres under different artist names. He played at at the most important clubs in the Netherlands, but also performed on party's in Belgium, UK, Germany and Italy. He was student at SAE (School for Audio Engineering) Rotterdam.

Besides his own productions, he also works regularly as ghost producer, mix- and mastering engineer for other artists through his own production company TMRRW Media. Bastiaan was also one of the two producers behind Chosen Few until 2013.

His work has been released on major labels such as: Mid-Town Records, Blue Records, Neophyte Records, Psychik Genocide, Rotterdam Records, Mokum Records, Cenobite Records, Megarave and many more.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1035089]

Artist

MOK 126R Bastiaan de Waard - Name Of The DJ Remixes 2012 album art Chosen Few Chosen Few - Name Of The DJ Remixes 2012 Mokum Records MOK 126R Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
XT002 Bastiaan de Waard - Zon, Zee En Strand album art Raggaman Jah Raggaman Jah - Zon, Zee En Strand(2xFile, WAV) X-Tend-It Design XT002 Netherlands 2012
XT001 Bastiaan de Waard - Walkin' In London album art DJ Sandrez DJ Sandrez - Walkin' In London(File, WAV) X-Tend-It Design XT001 Netherlands 2012
MOK 133 Bastiaan de Waard - Coming Undone album art DJ Repix* DJ Repix* - Coming Undone Mokum Records MOK 133 Netherlands 2013
Cenobite Digital #14 Bastiaan de Waard - Mindrage album art Damian (17) Damian (17) - Mindrage (Album) Cenobite Records Cenobite Digital #14 Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
MTC001 Bastiaan de Waard - Nothing can take my smile album art Marina Borodina, Vi Ta Lee Marina Borodina, Vi Ta Lee - Nothing can take my smile(File, MP3, WAV, 320) Mid-Town Chill MTC001 Netherlands 2018
MOK 200 Bastiaan de Waard - WOW Its MOK200 (Mokum Records 200st Jubilee Release Album) album art Various I Wanna Be A Hippy (Panama 2019 Mix) Various - WOW Its MOK200 (Mokum Records 200st Jubilee Release Album) (Album) Mokum Records MOK 200 Netherlands 2019
EVRM0001 Bastiaan de Waard - Theme Park Science - The Official Soundtracks Vol.1 album art Bastiaan de Waard Bastiaan de Waard - Theme Park Science - The Official Soundtracks Vol.1(CD-ROM, Album, P/Mixed) EVRST Music EVRM0001 Netherlands 2021 Sell This Version
EVRM0001 Bastiaan de Waard - Theme Park Science - The Official Soundtracks Vol.1 album art Bastiaan de Waard Bastiaan de Waard - Theme Park Science - The Official Soundtracks Vol.1(CD-ROM, Album, P/Mixed) EVRST Music EVRM0001 Netherlands 2021 Sell This Version
EVRM0001 Bastiaan de Waard - Theme Park Science - The Official Soundtracks Vol.1 album art Bastiaan de Waard Bastiaan de Waard - Theme Park Science - The Official Soundtracks Vol.1(File, FLAC, Album) EVRST Music EVRM0001 Netherlands 2021