Real Name:
Bastiaan de Waard
Profile:
Dutch DJ, composer & producer born in 1983. Back in the late 80's, he started making music on a Commodore Amiga computer with custom designed MIDI hardware. His career took off as resident deejay in one of the biggest clubs of Europe named "Alcazar Pleasure Village".

You'll find him most of the time in his personal studio with a rare collection of vintage synthesizers and gear, producing various electronic music genres under different artist names. He played at at the most important clubs in the Netherlands, but also performed on party's in Belgium, UK, Germany and Italy. He was student at SAE (School for Audio Engineering) Rotterdam.

Besides his own productions, he also works regularly as ghost producer, mix- and mastering engineer for other artists through his own production company TMRRW Media. Bastiaan was also one of the two producers behind Chosen Few until 2013.

His work has been released on major labels such as: Mid-Town Records, Blue Records, Neophyte Records, Psychik Genocide, Rotterdam Records, Mokum Records, Cenobite Records, Megarave and many more.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1035089]

Artist

MR068 Bastiaan de Waard - Beter Kom Je Niet album art Partyraiser And Tha Vizitor* Motherfucking Pussy (as Waard, B. de) Partyraiser And Tha Vizitor* - Beter Kom Je Niet(2xCD, Comp, Mixed + DVD-V) Megarave Records MR068 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
MRV108 Bastiaan de Waard - Focking Niet Normaal! album art DJ Partyraiser* & Scrape Face DJ Partyraiser* & Scrape Face - Focking Niet Normaal!(12") Megarave Records MRV108 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
MR072 Bastiaan de Waard - Hardcore Heroes album art Paul Elstak - Lunatic & Miss Hysteria Motherfucking Pussy (as Waard, B. De) Paul Elstak - Lunatic & Miss Hysteria - Hardcore Heroes(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Megarave Records MR072 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
NEOCD14 Bastiaan de Waard - Hardcore - The 2008 Yearmix album art Various Motherfucking Pussy (as B. de Waard) Various - Hardcore - The 2008 Yearmix(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Neophyte Records NEOCD14 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
666-92 Bastiaan de Waard - Machines In Motion Volume 2 - Psycore Mixxx album art Leviathan Kicking Time (as B. De Waard) Leviathan - Machines In Motion Volume 2 - Psycore Mixxx(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Cenobite Records 666-92 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
MOK 121, MOK 121D Bastiaan de Waard - Number One album art Chosen Few Legendary (as B. de Waard) Chosen Few - Number One(2xFile, MP3, 320) Mokum Records, Mokum Records MOK 121, MOK 121D Netherlands 2009
Cenobite Digital #2 Bastiaan de Waard - Cape Fear album art Chosen Few Cape Fear - The 2nd Anthem and 4 more… Chosen Few - Cape Fear Cenobite Records Cenobite Digital #2 Netherlands 2010
EVRM0001 Bastiaan de Waard - Theme Park Science - The Official Soundtracks Vol.1 album art Bastiaan de Waard Bastiaan de Waard - Theme Park Science - The Official Soundtracks Vol.1(CD-ROM, Album, P/Mixed) EVRST Music EVRM0001 Netherlands 2021 Sell This Version
EVRM0001 Bastiaan de Waard - Theme Park Science - The Official Soundtracks Vol.1 album art Bastiaan de Waard Bastiaan de Waard - Theme Park Science - The Official Soundtracks Vol.1(File, FLAC, Album) EVRST Music EVRM0001 Netherlands 2021