Phil Manzanera

Real Name:
Philip Geoffrey Targett-Adams
Profile:
Phil Manzanera. Born 31st January 1951, London. Guitarist and producer, having shot to prominence in the early '70's as the lead guitarist with the seminal band, Roxy Music. He is in much demand both as a performer and record producer and owner of Gallery Studios.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Phil Manzanera - Diamond Head album art Phil Manzanera Diamond Head (Album) Island Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Phil Manzanera - 801 Live album art Phil Manzanera / 801 Phil Manzanera / 801 - 801 Live (Album) Polydor US 1977 Sell This Version
Phil Manzanera - Listen Now album art Phil Manzanera / 801 Phil Manzanera / 801 - Listen Now (Album) Polydor US 1977 Sell This Version
Phil Manzanera - K-Scope album art Manzanera* K-Scope (Album) Polydor, EG US 1978 Sell This Version
Phil Manzanera - Primitive Guitars album art Phil Manzanera Primitive Guitars (Album) Editions EG Scandinavia 1982 Sell This Version
Phil Manzanera - Wetton / Manzanera album art Wetton* / Manzanera* Wetton* / Manzanera* - Wetton / Manzanera (Album) Geffen Records Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Phil Manzanera - Southern Cross album art Phil Manzanera Southern Cross (Album) Expression Records France 1990 Sell This Version
Phil Manzanera - Mato Grosso album art Phil Manzanera & Sergio Dias Phil Manzanera & Sergio Dias - Mato Grosso (Album) Black Sun (2) US 1990 Sell This Version
Phil Manzanera - Boleros de Hoy album art Tania Libertad, Phil Manzanera Tania Libertad, Phil Manzanera - Boleros de Hoy (Album) Columbia Venezuela 1991 Sell This Version
Phil Manzanera - Live At The Karl Marx album art Moncada*, Manzanera* Moncada*, Manzanera* - Live At The Karl Marx (Album) Expression Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
Phil Manzanera - Live At Manchester University 02/11/77 album art Phil Manzanera / 801 Phil Manzanera / 801 - Live At Manchester University 02/11/77 (Album) Expression Records UK 1997 Sell This Version
VPJ 019, EXVP1-CD Phil Manzanera - A Million Reasons Why album art Phil Manzanera A Million Reasons Why(CD, Album) Voiceprint Japan, Expression Records VPJ 019, EXVP1-CD Japan 1997 Sell This Version
SDL 22116 Phil Manzanera - Nueva Trova, Salsa Y Otros Inventos album art Grupo Moncada Invitados Especiales Phil Manzanera, Joan Manuel Serrat Grupo Moncada Invitados Especiales Phil Manzanera, Joan Manuel Serrat - Nueva Trova, Salsa Y Otros Inventos(CD, Album) Spartacus (6) SDL 22116 Mexico 1998 Sell This Version
EXVP11CD Phil Manzanera - The Wasted Lands album art Phil Manzanera The Wasted Lands(CD, Album, RE) Expression Records EXVP11CD Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Phil Manzanera - Vozero album art Phil Manzanera Vozero (Album) Expression Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
Phil Manzanera - 6PM album art Phil Manzanera 6PM (Album) Hannibal Records Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Phil Manzanera - 50 Minutes Later album art Phil Manzanera 50 Minutes Later (Album) Hannibal Records UK 2005 Sell This Version
Phil Manzanera - Corroncho album art Phil Manzanera Corroncho (Album) Expression Records, Arcàngelo Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Phil Manzanera - Firebird V11 album art Phil Manzanera Firebird V11 (Album) Expression Records Japan 2008 Sell This Version
EXPCD24R Phil Manzanera - Latino album art 801 & Phil Manzanera 801 & Phil Manzanera - Latino(CD, Album) Expression Records EXPCD24R UK 2011 Sell This Version
EXPCD30 Phil Manzanera - Nth Entities album art Anna Le, Phil Manzanera Anna Le, Phil Manzanera - Nth Entities(CD, Album) Expression Records EXPCD30 UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Phil Manzanera - The Sound Of Blue album art Phil Manzanera The Sound Of Blue (Album) Expression Records, Universal UMC UK 2015 Sell This Version
5054196872724 Phil Manzanera - Viva La Taranta album art Orchestra Popolare “La Notte Della Taranta”* Maestro Concertatore Phil Manzanera Ospiti Luciano LigabuePaul SimononTony AllenAndrea EcheverriAnna PhoebeRaúl Rodríguez Orchestra Popolare “La Notte Della Taranta”* Maestro Concertatore Phil Manzanera Ospiti Luciano LigabuePaul SimononTony AllenAndrea EcheverriAnna PhoebeRaúl Rodríguez - Viva La Taranta(CD, Album, Dig) Warner Music Italy, Expression Records 5054196872724 Italy 2015 Sell This Version
Phil Manzanera - Live at the Curious Arts Festival album art Phil Manzanera Live at the Curious Arts Festival (Album) Expression Records Ltd. UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Phil Manzanera - Corroncho 2 album art Corroncho, Phil Manzanera, Lucho Brieva Corroncho, Phil Manzanera, Lucho Brieva - Corroncho 2 (Album) Expression Records, Gen (3) Japan 2017 Sell This Version