Phil Manzanera

Real Name:
Philip Geoffrey Targett-Adams
Profile:
Phil Manzanera. Born 31st January 1951, London. Guitarist and producer, having shot to prominence in the early '70's as the lead guitarist with the seminal band, Roxy Music. He is in much demand both as a performer and record producer and owner of Gallery Studios.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SD 36-113 Phil Manzanera - Diamond Head album art Phil Manzanera Diamond Head (Album) Island Records SD 36-113 US 1975 Sell This Version
PD-1-6148 Phil Manzanera - 801 Live album art Phil Manzanera / 801 Phil Manzanera / 801 - 801 Live (Album) Polydor PD-1-6148 US 1977 Sell This Version
23 10 571 Phil Manzanera - Listen Now album art Phil Manzanera / 801 Phil Manzanera / 801 - Listen Now (Album) Polydor 23 10 571 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
PD-1-6178 Phil Manzanera - K-Scope album art Manzanera* K-Scope (Album) Polydor, EG PD-1-6178 US 1978 Sell This Version
2311 106 Phil Manzanera - Primitive Guitars album art Phil Manzanera Primitive Guitars (Album) Editions EG 2311 106 Scandinavia 1982 Sell This Version
P-13486 Phil Manzanera - Wetton / Manzanera album art Wetton* / Manzanera* Wetton* / Manzanera* - Wetton / Manzanera (Album) Geffen Records P-13486 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
706236 Phil Manzanera - Southern Cross album art Phil Manzanera Southern Cross (Album) Expression Records 706236 France 1990 Sell This Version
15010-2 Phil Manzanera - Mato Grosso album art Phil Manzanera & Sergio Dias Phil Manzanera & Sergio Dias - Mato Grosso (Album) Black Sun (2) 15010-2 US 1990 Sell This Version
1.21.1214 Phil Manzanera - Boleros Hoy album art Tania Libertad, Phil Manzanera Tania Libertad, Phil Manzanera - Boleros Hoy (Album) Columbia 1.21.1214 Venezuela 1991 Sell This Version
EXCD2 Phil Manzanera - Live At The Karl Marx album art Moncada*, Manzanera* Moncada*, Manzanera* - Live At The Karl Marx (Album) Expression Records EXCD2 UK 1992 Sell This Version
EXVP2CD Phil Manzanera - Live At Manchester University 02/11/77 album art Phil Manzanera / 801 Phil Manzanera / 801 - Live At Manchester University 02/11/77 (Album) Expression Records EXVP2CD UK 1997 Sell This Version
VPJ 019, EXVP1-CD Phil Manzanera - A Million Reasons Why album art Phil Manzanera A Million Reasons Why(CD, Album) Voiceprint Japan, Expression Records VPJ 019, EXVP1-CD Japan 1997 Sell This Version
SDL 22116 Phil Manzanera - Nueva Trova, Salsa Y Otros Inventos album art Grupo Moncada Invitados Especiales Phil Manzanera, Joan Manuel Serrat Grupo Moncada Invitados Especiales Phil Manzanera, Joan Manuel Serrat - Nueva Trova, Salsa Y Otros Inventos(CD, Album) Spartacus (6) SDL 22116 Mexico 1998 Sell This Version
EXVP11CD Phil Manzanera - The Wasted Lands album art Phil Manzanera The Wasted Lands(CD, Album, RE) Expression Records EXVP11CD Europe 1999 Sell This Version
EXVP 12CD Phil Manzanera - Vozero album art Phil Manzanera Vozero (Album) Expression Records EXVP 12CD UK 1999 Sell This Version
none Phil Manzanera - 6PM album art Phil Manzanera 6PM (Album) Hannibal Records none Europe 2004 Sell This Version
HNCD 1503, HNCD1503 Phil Manzanera - 50 Minutes Later album art Phil Manzanera 50 Minutes Later (Album) Hannibal Records, Hannibal Records HNCD 1503, HNCD1503 UK 2005 Sell This Version
ARC-1127 Phil Manzanera - Corroncho album art Phil Manzanera Corroncho (Album) Expression Records, Arcàngelo ARC-1127 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
ARC-7304 Phil Manzanera - Firebird V11 album art Phil Manzanera Firebird V11 (Album) Expression Records ARC-7304 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
EXPCD24R Phil Manzanera - Latino album art 801 & Phil Manzanera 801 & Phil Manzanera - Latino(CD, Album) Expression Records EXPCD24R UK 2011 Sell This Version
EXPCD30 Phil Manzanera - Nth Entities album art Anna Le, Phil Manzanera Anna Le, Phil Manzanera - Nth Entities(CD, Album) Expression Records EXPCD30 UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version
EXPLP2 Phil Manzanera - The Sound Of Blue album art Phil Manzanera The Sound Of Blue (Album) Expression Records, Universal UMC EXPLP2 UK 2015 Sell This Version
5054196872724 Phil Manzanera - Viva La Taranta album art Orchestra Popolare “La Notte Della Taranta”* Maestro Concertatore Phil Manzanera Ospiti Luciano LigabuePaul SimononTony AllenAndrea EcheverriAnna PhoebeRaúl Rodríguez Orchestra Popolare “La Notte Della Taranta”* Maestro Concertatore Phil Manzanera Ospiti Luciano LigabuePaul SimononTony AllenAndrea EcheverriAnna PhoebeRaúl Rodríguez - Viva La Taranta(CD, Album, Dig) Warner Music Italy, Expression Records 5054196872724 Italy 2015 Sell This Version
EXPCD35 Phil Manzanera - Live at the Curious Arts Festival album art Phil Manzanera Live at the Curious Arts Festival (Album) Expression Records Ltd. EXPCD35 UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version
VSCD4135/6 Phil Manzanera - Live In Japan album art Phil Manzanera And The Sound Of Blue Band Phil Manzanera And The Sound Of Blue Band - Live In Japan (Album) Expression Records VSCD4135/6 Japan 2017 Sell This Version